CONCERTS 

2019  2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013  2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   2002   2001 

2019:

May 30  Naples, Italy:  Beethoven String Quartets Op.18-2, Op.18-5, Op.59-3

Feb 03  Lynn University:  Master Class

Feb 02  Boca Raton, FL:  Beethoven Quartet Op.18-2,  Evans Quartet No.1,  Schumann Piano Quintet (with pianist Roberta Rust)

Jan 29  Phillips Exeter Academy Concert: Gounod Quartet No.3, Mozart Piano Concerto K.467 (arr. I. Lachner) w/ A Goldstein, Beethoven Quartet Op.59-3

Jan 28  Phillips Exeter Academy: Master Class

Jan 27  Milwaukee: Beethoven Quartet Op.18-2, Gounod Quartet No.3, Beethoven Quartet Op.59-3

2018:

Nov 26-29  Berlin:  Recording of Beethoven quartets for the Naxos label

Sep 16   Hamburg (International Mendelssohn Festival): Dvorak Piano Quintet, Op.81 w/Alon Goldstein

Sept 15  Ahrensburg (International Mendelssohn Festival): Mendelssohn Quartet Op.12, Dvorak Piano Quintet, Op.81 w/Alon Goldstein

Sep 14   Hamburg (International Mendelssohn Festival at Elbphilharmonie): Mozart K465, Grieg Quartet, Puccini "Crisantemi", Tchaikovsky Quartet No.1

Sep 12   Hamburg (International Mendelssohn Festival): Mendelssohn Quartet Op.12, Tchaikovsky Andante Cantabile, Mozart Conc No.20 (Lachner) w/A Goldstein

Sep 01  Montréal (Festival Virée Classique): Haydn Quartet Op.64-5 "Lark", Mendelssohn Quartet Op.12

Aug 31  Montreal (Festival Virée Classique): Gounod Quartet No.3 in C minor, Debussy Quartet

Aug 25   San Miguel de Allende, Mexico (Festival Internacional de Musica):  Mozart Quartet K.465, Shostakovich Quartet No.11 (1966), Debussy Quartet

Aug 24   San Miguel de Allende, Mexico (Festival Internacional de Musica):  Beethoven Quartet Op.18, No.1;  Evans Quartet No.1 (1995); Tchaikovsky Quartet No.1

Aug 15   Dinard (Festival International de Musique): Beethoven Quartet Op.18, No.1; Shostakovich Quartet No.11; Debussy Quartet

Aug 14   Lanvollon (Les Musicales de Blanchardeau):  Beethoven Quartet Op.18, No.1; Shostakovich Quartet No.11; Debussy Quartet

Aug 13   Vannes/Baden (Festival Les Musicales du Golfe):  Haydn Quartet Op.64, No.5; Mendelssohn Quartet Op.12; Tchaikovsky Quartet No.1

Jul 21   Hotchkiss (Connecticut):  Dvorak Piano Quartet, Op.87,  Dvorak Piano Quintet, Op. 81

Jul 20  New York City (Bargemusic):  Mendelssohn Quartet Op.12; Grieg Quartet, Op.27

Jul 19   New York City (IKIF: Hunter College):  All Mozart: String Quartet K.465, Piano Concertos K.466 & K.467 (arr I. Lachner) w/ Alon Goldstein, piano

Jul 7    Bergen: Mozart Quartet, K.465 ("Dissonant"), Shostakovich Quartet No.11, Grieg Quartet 

Jul 6    Bergen: Mozart Quartet, K.465 ("Dissonant"), Shostakovich Quartet No.11 (1966), Grieg Quartet

Jul 3:  Firenze: Dvorak Piano Quartet, Op.87, Dvorak Piano Quintet, Op. 81 (w/ Fabio Witkowski & Gisele Witkowski)

Jun 30  Fiesole Teatro Romano (Firenze): Beethoven Triple Concerto (w/ F. Witkowski and Orchestra da Camera Fiorentina)

Jun 18   Milwaukee (Jewish Museum):  Mozart Quartet K.465 ("Dissonant"), Mendelssohn Quartet Op.12

Jun 17   Milwaukee (Zelazo Center): Debussy Quartet, Grieg Quartet. Op.27

Jun 13   Milwaukee (St. John's on the Lake): Tchaikovsky Quartet No.1, Op.11, Dvorak Piano Quartet, Op.87 (w/ Fabio Witkowski)

Jun 10   Milwaukee (Zelazo Center): Beethoven Quartet Op.18-1, Shostakovitch No.11 (1966), Dvorak Piano Quintet, Op.81 (w/ Gisele Witkowski)

Apr 29   Maastricht: Mozart Quartet, K.465, Beethoven Quartet Op.18, No.1

Jan 28   Milwaukee (UWM): Mozart Quintet K.516, Evans Quartet No.1, Tchaikovsky Souvenir de Florence (w/G Sharon & N Schmidt)

Jan 27   Milwaukee (UWM): Beethoven Quintet Op.104, Shostakovich No.7, Brahms Sextet No.2 (w/G Sharon & N. Schmidt)

Jan 21   Palm Beach, FL: Mozart Quartet K465, Piano Concertos No.20 & 23 w/A Goldstein

Jan 19   Washington, D.C.: Mozart Quartet K.465, Mozart-Lachner Concerto No.23 (w.A Goldstein)

2017:

Nov 25   London (King's Place): Haydn Quartet Op.76-4 (Sunrise), Barber Quartet, Beethoven Quartet Op.131

Nov 18   Eindhoven: Master Class

Nov 17   Eindhoven:  Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Mozart Concerto K 467 (arr I. Lachner) (w/ S. von Eckardstein & M. Midgley), Mendelssohn Quartet Op.44, No.1

Nov 16   Leusden:  Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Mozart Concerto K 467 (arr I. Lachner) (w/ S. von Eckardstein & M. Midgley), Mendelssohn Quartet Op.44, No.1

Nov 15   Amsterdam (Concertgebouw):  Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Mozart Concerto K 467 (arr I. Lachner) (w/ S. von Eckardstein & M. Midgley), Mendelssohn Quartet Op.44, No.1

Nov 12   Maastricht:  Mozart Quartet K 499, Adagio KV 261 (w/ G Sharon), Quintet K 516

Oct 8    Milwaukee (UWM):  Haydn Quartet Op.76-4 (Sunrise), Barber Quartet, Beethoven Quartet Op.131

Sep 24   Hamburg:  Evans: String Quartet No.1, Mozart Quintet K.406 (w/ H Rohde)

Sep 22   Hamburg:  Kreisler Quartet, Busch Sax Quintet (w/ A. Fateyeva), Haydn Quartet Op.64-5 (Lark), Glazunov Quintet (w/ N. Schmidt, cello)     

Sep 21   Hamburg:  Beethoven Fugue, Op.137, Beethoven Quintet, Op.104 (w/ A. Gribajcevic)

Sep 17   Fayence:  Mozart-Bach: Prelude & Fugue No.2 in G minor, Bruckner Quartet, Barber: Adagio, Beethoven Quartet Op.131

Sep 16   Beaulieu-sur-mer: Chopin Concerto No.1, Dvorak Quartet Op.96

Jun 25   Milwaukee (UWM):  Bruckner Quartet, Kreisler Quartet, Schoenberg Verklärte Nacht (w/G.Sharon & A.Hülshoff)

Jun 18   Milwaukee (UWM):  Mendelssohn Quartet Op.44-1, Chausson Conc (P.Fouchenneret & M.Kim)

Jun 11    Milwaukee (UWM):  Glazunov Quintet & Schubert Quintet (w/ Ralph Kirshbaum, cello)

Jun 4    Milwaukee (UWM):  Haydn Quartet Op.64-5 "Lark", Busch Sax Quintet Op.34 (w/ J.Ruthrauf) Tchaikovsky:Souvenir de Florence" w/ J.Lupták & H.Callus)

May 27   New York City (Bargemusic):  Schubert Quartet Op.29, Del Tredici Contentment, Ravel Quartet

May 23   Record for Naxos: Mozart Piano Concertos No.23 & 24 (w/ A Goldstein)

May 21   Danbury, CT:  Mozart Piano Concerto No.24, Brahms Piano Quintet (w/ Alon Goldstein)

May 20   Tannery Pond Concerts:  Mozart: String Quartet, K.499; Piano Concertos No.23 & 24 (w/ A Goldstein)

Apr 30   Milwaukee (UWM):  Schumann Piano Quartet, Schumann Piano Quintet, (w/ Witkowski Duo)

Apr 26   Milwaukee (Saint John's):  Schubert Quartet Op.29, Ravel Quartet

Apr 8    Chicago Chamber Music Society:  Schumann Op.41, No.1 Mozart Piano Concerto No.23 (w/ A. Goldstein)

Apr 2    Rockville, MD (Washington DC):  Mozart: String Quartet K.499, Piano Concertos No.23 & 24 (w/ A. Goldstein)

Feb 26   Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart K.499, Shostakovich No.11, Mozart Piano Conc No.24 (w/ A. Goldstein)

Jan 30   Paris (Bouffes du Nord):  Ravel Quartet, Chausson Concerto (w/ P. Fouchenneret & R. Descharmes)

Jan 29   Arles, France:  Ravel Quartet, Chausson Concerto (w/ P. Fouchenneret & R. Descharmes)

Jan 27   Béziers, France:  Ravel Quartet, Chausson Concerto (w/ P. Fouchenneret & R. Descharmes)

Jan 26   Coulommiers, France:  Ravel Quartet, Chausson Concerto (w/ P. Fouchenneret & R. Descharmes)

2016:

Dec 11   Milwaukee (UWM): Shostakovich No.1, Schubert Op.29, Mozart Piano Conc No.23 (w/ A. Goldstein)

Dec 7     Milwaukee (Medical College):  Schubert Quartet Op.29, Shostakovich Quartet No.1

Nov 15   Angers (France):  Mozart Quartet K.590, Antheil Quartet No.3, Ravel Quartet

Nov 1    Bratislava, Slovakia:  Schubert Quartettsatz, Glass No.2, Schubert Cello Quintet (w/ Jozef Lupták)

Nov 9    Newcastle (UK):  Mozart Quartet K.590; Antheil Quartet No.3; Del Tredici Interlude; Ravel Quartet

Nov 6    Aldeburgh (UK):  Schubert Cello Quintet

Oct 9    Milwaukee (UMW):  Mozart K.590, Antheil No.3, Brahms Quintet No.2, Op.111 (w/ Helen Callus)

Sep 29   Tryon, NC:  Haydn: Quartet Op.71-2; Evans: Quartet No.1; Schumann Quintet w/ O. Weiss

Aug 2    Surzur-Vannes Musicale du Golfe:  Haydn Op.71-2, Mozart K.465, Schumann Op.41-1

Jul 26   L’Académie-Festival des Arcs:  Mendelssohn String Quintet No.1, Op.18 (w/ David Gaillard)

Jul 24    L’Académie-Festival des Arcs:  Tailleferre Quartet; Haydn Seven Last Words, Op.51 (arr. Peris) w/ R. Rosique

Jul  1     Milwaukee (UWM):  Grieg Quartet (SQ), Mendelssohn Octet (FAQ + Shanghai Quartet)

Jun 30   Milwaukee (UWM):  Haydn Op.71-2; Shostakovich No.7 (FAQ); Brahms Sextet No.2 (Shanghai Quartet)

Jun 26   Milwaukee (UWM):  Tailleferre Quartet; Ravel Quartet; Fauré Piano Quartet No.1 (w/ Patricia Tao)

Jun 24   Edmonton Chamber Music Soc  Tailleferre Quartet; Ravel Quartet; Fauré Piano Quartet No.1 (w/ Patricia Tao)

Jun 22   Edmonton Chamber Music Soc:  Haydn Op.71-2; Shostakovich No.7; Schubert Quintet (w/ Matt Haimovitz)

Jun 20   Edmonton Chamber Music Soc:  Mendelssohn String Quintet No.1, Op.18 (with Gil Sharon)

Jun 19   Milwaukee (UWM):  Mendelssohn Quintet No.2, Op.87; Brahms Sextet No.1 (w/P Coletti & J Lupták)

Jun 16   Montreal Chamber Music Festival:  Mendelssohn Quintet No.2; Brahms Sextet No.1 (w/ M da Silva & A Peled)

Jun 14   Montreal Chamber Music Festival:  Mozart K.465; Piano Concertos K.466 & K.467 (arr I. Lachner) (w/ A Goldstein)

Jun 8    Lerwick (Shetland Islands):  Shostakovich Quartet No.7

Jun 7    Kirkwall (Orkney Islands):  Haydn Quartet Op.71-2, Mozart Quartet K.465 "Dissonant"

Jun 6    Invergordon (Scotland):  Elgar Quartet; Schubert Quintet (w/ D. de Williencourt)

Jun 3    Whitby (UK):  Mozart Quintet K.515 (w/ Gerard Causse)

Jun 1    London (UK): St Lawrence Jewry  Brahms Piano Quintet (w/ Georges Pludermacher)

May 31   Musical Cruise (UK/Scotland):  see above

May 7    Hotchkiss School (Lakeville, CT):  Brahms Piano Quartet op60 (w/ G. Witkowski), Brahms Quintet (w/ F. Witkowski)

May 1    Milwaukee (UWM):  Elgar Quartet; Evans Quartet No.1; Saint Saens Piano Quintet (w/X Wang)

Apr 28   Milwaukee (St. John's):  Haydn Quartet Op.71-2, Tailleferre Quartet, Elgar Quartet

Mar 13   Maastricht (TEFAF):  Haydn Op.71-2, Brahms Trio Op8 (w/G Sharon), Schumann Quintet (w/ C Ortiz)

Jan 31   Milwaukee (UWM):  Beethoven Op.131, Giardini Trois Pièces, Gouvy Quintet (w/ N Schmidt)

Jan 24   Brandon:  Beethoven Quartet Op.131, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ Michael Kim)

Jan 23   Winnipeg:  Beethoven Quartet Op.131, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ Michael Kim)

2015:

Nov 27   Naples L’Osservatorio Vesuviano:  Shostakovich Quartet No.7, Schubert "Death and the Maiden"

Nov 22   London: King's Place:  Haydn Op.71-2, Podgaits Quintet Ex Animo (w/ F Lips), Schubert Death/Maiden

Nov 18   London Royal Academy of Music:  Schubert Quartet "Death and the Maiden"

Nov 18   London Royal Academy of Music: master class

Nov 17   Hull:  Haydn Quartet Op.71-2, Saint-Saens Quartet No.2, Schubert Death & Maiden

Nov 15   Göttingen:  Arriaga Quartet No.3, Ravel Quartet, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Nov 14   Bad Kreuznach:  Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Arriaga Quartet No.3, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Nov 13   Neuwied-Engers:  Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Arriaga Quartet No.3, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Nov 12   Kamp-Lintfort:  Arriaga No.3, Schumann Op.41-1, Mendelssohn Quintet No.1 (w/G Sharon)

Nov 11   Kamp-Lintfort:  Arriaga No.3, Schumann Op.41-1,Mendelssohn Quintet No.1 (w/ G Sharon)

Nov 8    Milwaukee (UWM):  Ravel Quartet, Schubert Quartet "Death and the Maiden"

Sep 29   Festival de Laon:  Rachmaninoff No.1, Beethoven Op.18-1, Dvorak Quintet (w/Jean M Luisada)

Sep 26   Festival de Musique de Besançon:  Haydn Op.77-1, Connesson (2010), Brahms Clarinet Quintet (w/ P. Messina)

Sep 25   Festival de Musique de Besançon (Gigny-sur-Suran):  Connesson Quatuor, Mozart Clarinet Quintet (P. Messina), Schumann Op.41-1

Sep 13   Milwaukee (UWM):  Rachmaninoff No.1, Mozart K.465, Glazunov Quintet Op.39 w/ Denis Brott

Sep 10   Milwaukee (Medical College):  Connesson Quartet, Mozart Quartet K.465

Sep 8    Ravinia Festival:  Mozart: Quartet K.465, Piano Concertos K.466 & 467 (Lachner) w/A. Goldstein

Aug 20   Festival aux Chandelles:  Haydn Quartet Op.33-3 "Bird", Debussy Quartet, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Aug 13   Saint-Palais-sur-Mer (Royan):  Debussy Quartet, Chausson Concerto (w/ Nicolas Dautricourt & Eric Le Sage)

Aug 11   Casals Festival (Prades):  Saint-Saens Clarinet Sonata arr. Villard (with Lethiec et al.)

Aug 9    Casals Festival (Prades):  Mozart: Divertimento K.137; Chi Sa Qual Sia K.582, Nehmt Meinen Dank K.383; Ah, lo previdi K.272; Alma Grande e mobile core K.578; Adagio K.261 (w/ Gil Sharon)

Aug 8    Casals Festival (Prades):  Debussy Quartet, Op.10

Aug 7    Casals Festival (Prades):  Chausson Concerto for Piano, Violin, String Quartet (w/ Shaham & Henry)

Aug 4    Casals Festival (Prades):  Schubert Cello Quintet (w/ Frans Helmerson)

Aug 2    Le Prieuré de Serrabone: Haydn Quartet Op.33-3 ("Bird")

Aug 1    Casals Festival (Prades):  Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Mendelssohn Octet (w/ Shanghai Qt)

Jul 30   Villefranche de Conflent:  Mozart-Bach Prelude & Fugue No.2, Haydn Op.50-6 ("Frog"), Hosokawa Threnody, Rossini Intro, Theme & Variations, Strauss Overture "Fledermaus"

Jul 29   Saint-Guilhem-le-Désert:  Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Mozart Clarinet Quintet (w/ M. Lethiec)

Jul 27   Casals Festival (Prades):  Rachmaninoff No.1, Del Tredici Magyar Madness (Lethiec), Schumann Op.41-1

Jun 28   Milwaukee (UWM):  Rossini Intro,Th&Var; Mozart Clar Quint; Del Tredici Magyar Madness(Lethiec)

Jun 14   Milwaukee (UWM):  Haydn Quartet Op.50-6 ("Frog"); Williencourt: Etchmiadzine et le Mont Ararat; Schubert Cello Quintet

Jun 7    Milwaukee (UWM):  Beethoven Quartet Op.18-1; Guillaume Connesson Quartet (2010); Debussy Quartet, Op.10

May 31   Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart-Bach Prelude & Fugue No.2 K.404a; Mozart Divertimento K.137; Mozart Adagio K.261; Strauss Jr. Fledermaus Overture; Mendelssohn String Quintet No.1, Op.18; w/ Gil Sharon

May 3    Milwaukee (UWM):  Haydn Quartet Op.33-3 ("Bird"), Saint-Saens Quartet No.2, Op.153, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Apr 30   Milwaukee:  Mozart Divertimento K.137, Haydn Op.77-1, Strauss Jr. Fledermaus Overture

Apr 15   Biella (Accademia Perosi):  master classes

Apr 14   Biella (Accademia Perosi):  master classes

Apr 13   Biella (Accademia Perosi):  master classes

Apr 12   Tiel:  Haydn: Quartets Op.77-1, Op.103, Op.77-2

Apr 12   Maastricht:  Haydn Op.77-1, Saint-Saens No.2, Mendelssohn Quintet No.1 (w/ Gil Sharon)

Apr 11   Utrecht:  Saint-Saens: Quartet No.2, Barcarolle, Piano Quintet (w/ Cristina Ortiz)

Apr 10   Amsterdam (Concertgebouw):  Saint-Saens: Quartet No.2, Septet, Piano Quintet (w/ Cristina Ortiz)

Apr 9    Tilburg:  Saint-Saens: Quartet No.2, Septet, Piano Quintet (w/ Cristina Ortiz)

Apr 8    Nijmegen:  Saint-Saens: Quartet No.2, Septet, Piano Quintet (w/ Cristina Oritz)

Mar 9    Washington DC (Rockville JCC):  master classes

Mar 8    Washington DC (Rockville JCC):  Mozart K.464, Beethoven Grosse Fuge, Tchaikovsky No.2

Feb 17   Palm Beach (FL):  Mozart Quartet K.464, Tchaikovsky Quartet No.2

Feb 1    Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart K.464, Adams Hallelujah Junction, Dussek Grande Simphonie Concertante, Op.63 (w/ Magalhaes/Schumann)

2014:

Nov 9    Milwaukee (UWM): Haydn Op.77-1, Glass Quartet No.2, Podgaits "Ex Animo" Quintet (w/ Maria Vlasova, bayan/accordion)

Nov 5    Milwaukee (Medical College):  Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Beethoven Grosse Fuge Op.133

Sep 21   Milwaukee (UWM):  Haydn-Peres Seven Last Words (w/ soprano Ruth Rosique)

Sep 14   Milwaukee (JCC):  Beethoven Op.18-2, Glass No.2, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Aug 7    Lake District Summer Music Festival (Ambleside):  Strauss Capriccio, Beethoven Quartet Op.18-2, Shostakovich Octet, Mendelssohn Octet

Aug 5    Lake District Summer Music Festival (Ambleside):  master classes

Aug 4    Lake District Summer Music Festival (Kendall):  Haydn Quartet Op.77-2, Penderecki Quartet No.3, Schubert Quartet "Death and the Maiden"

Aug 3    Fêtes Musicales de Corbigny: Haydn Quartet Op.77-2, Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Schubert "Death and the Maiden"

Aug 2    Les Musicales du Golfe (Plougoumelen):  Haydn Quartet Op.77-2, Wolf Italian Serenade, Schubert "Death and the Maiden"

Jul 30   Biella, Italy (Accademia Perosi):  master classes

Jul 29   Biella, Italy (Accademia Perosi):  master classes

Jul 28   Biella, Italy (Accademia Perosi):  master classes

Jul 27   Biella, Italy (Accademia Perosi):  master classes

Jul 25   L’Académie-Festival des Arcs: Turina Les Muses d'Andalousie

Jul 24   L’Académie-Festival des Arcs:  Ravel Quartet

Jul 23   L’Académie-Festival des Arcs:  Arriaga Quartet No.3

Jul 20   Amalfi Coast Music Festival: Sorrento  Arriaga No.3, Shostakovich No.7, Faure Piano Quintet No.2

Jul 19   Amalfi Coast Music Festival:  Cava de'Tirreni  Haydn Op.103, Ravel Quartet, Schumann Piano Quintet

Jul 18   Amalfi Coast Music Festival:  Maiori  Haydn Op.77-2, Wolf Italian Serenade, Saint-Saens Piano Quintet

Jun 29   Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart Quintet KV 406, Strauss Capriccio, Tchaikovsky "Souvenir de Florence"

Jun 26   New York:  Record Mozart for Naxos

Jun 25   New York:   Record Mozart for Naxos

Jun 24   New York:   Record Mozart for Naxos

Jun 22   Milwaukee (UWM):  Haydn Quartet Op.103, Mozart Piano Concerto KV 467 (w/ Alon Goldstein), Tchaikovsky Quartet No.2

Jun 8    Milwaukee (UWM):  Arriaga Quartet No.3, Bruckner Quartet, Mendelssohn Quartet Op.44-1

Jun 1     Milwaukee (UWM) Haydn Quartet Op.77-2, Shostakovich No.7 (1960), Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

May 27   New York (Merkin Hall):  Saint-Saens Quintet, Sean Hickey Quintet (world premiere), Fauré Quintet No.2 (w/ Xiayin Wang)

May 22   London (King's Place):  Beethoven Op.18-2, Shostakovich No.7, Glass No.2, Schumann Op.41-1

May 19   Chipping Campden Festival (UK):  Shostakovich No.1, Debussy Quartet, Schubert Death and the Maiden

May 11   Icking (Munich):  Beethoven Op.18-2, Debussy, Schubert Death and the Maiden

May 10    Herrenchiemsee:  Beethoven Op.18-2, Debussy, Schubert Death and the Maiden

May 9    Vaterstetten, Germany:  Beethoven Op.18-2, Debussy, Schubert Death and the Maiden

Apr 24   Gent, Belgium:  Glass No.2, Penderecki No.3, Grieg Quartet

Apr 23   Amsterdam (Concertgebouw):  Beethoven Op.18-2, Zimbalist, Dvorak Quintet (w/ Anastasia Injushina)

Apr 22   Utrecht:  Beethoven Op.18-2, Schubert Death and the Maiden II mvt, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ Anastasia Injushina)

Apr 11   Amarillo, TX:  Haydn Op.74-2 IV, Beethoven Op.18-2 IV, Glass No.3 IV, Zimbalist Quartet IV

Apr 10   Amarillo, TX:  Beethoven Op.18-2, Shostakovich No.1, Zimbalist Quartet

Apr 6    Oklahoma City:  Haydn Quartet Op.74-2, Saint-Saens Quartet No.2, Zimbalist Quartet

Mar 30   Milwaukee (UWM):  Beethoven Op.18-2, Shostakovich No.1, Martucci Piano Quintet (w/ Michele Campanella)

Mar 27    Milwaukee (Saint John's):  Rachmaninoff No.1, Shostakovich No.7, Schumann Op.41-1

Mar 2    Tuscaloosa, AL:  Beethoven Op.18-2, Penderecki No.3, Zimbalist Quartet

Feb 23   San Juan, PR (Festival Casals): Shostakovich No.7, Kreisler Quartet, Beethoven Quintet Op.29 (w/ Guillermo Figueroa)

Feb 16   Sechelt, BC:  Kreisler Quartet, Shostakovich Quartet No.7, Beethoven Quartet Op.130

Feb 9    Washington, DC (National Gallery):  Kreisler Quartet, Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Zimbalist Quartet

Feb 2    Milwaukee (UWM):  Kreisler Quartet, Mozart Concerto K 466 (w/ Alon Goldstein), Zimbalist Quartet

Jan 17   San Luis Obispo, CA (Cal Poly):  Beethoven Quartets: Op.18-4, Op.95, Op.130

Jan 11   Columbia, MD (Candlelight):  Beethoven Quintets: Op.104, Op.137, Op.29 (w/ Roberto Diaz)

2013:

Dec 8    Rye, NY (Westchester CMS):  Haydn Op.71-2, Saint-Saens No.2, Schumann Op.41-1

Dec 6    Burlington, VT:  Beethoven Quartets: Op.18-5, Op.130, Grosse Fugue

Nov 10   Milwaukee (UWM):  Beethoven Quartets: Op.18-5, Grosse Fugue, Op.130

Oct 31   Hamburg, Germany:  Saint-Saens No.2, Rachmaninoff No.1, Grieg Quartet

Oct 20   Burlingame, CA:   Haydn Op.71-2, Saint-Saens No.2, Schumann Op.41-1

Oct 6    Brandon, MB:  Mozart K465, Debussy, Schumann Quintet (w/ Michael Kim)

Oct 5    Winnipeg, MB:  Mozart K465, Debussy, Schumann Quintet (w/ Michael Kim)

Oct 3    Herkimer, NY (Utica):  Beethoven Op.18-2, Glass No.2, Corigliano "Snapshot 1909", Schubert "Death"

Sep 29   Milwaukee (UWM):  Beethoven Op.18-4, Penderecki Quartet No.3, Beethoven Op.95

Sep 20   Huntsville, AL:  Beethoven Op.18-2, Glass No.2, Corigliano "Snapshot 1909", Schubert "Death"

Sep 15   Hamilton, Ontario:  Beethoven Op.18-2, Glass No.2, Corigliano "Snapshot 1909", Schubert "Death"

Aug 11   Festival Pablo Casals - Prades:  Bach Sinfonia BWV 209, Bach Cantatas BWV 202, Bach Brandenburg No.2

Aug 9    Festival du Comminges:  Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Saint-Saens Quartet No.2, Grieg Quartet

Aug 7    Festival Pablo Casals - Prades:  Ravel Quartet

Aug 6    Festival Pablo Casals - Prades:  Shostakovich Elegy/Polka, Prokofiev: 4 Visions, Lutoslawski Preludes, Rossini Son No.6

Aug 4    Festival Pablo Casals - Prades:  Saint-Saens Carnival of Animals, Tchaikovsky Album for Children Op.39 (arr for quartet)

Aug 3    Festival Pablo Casals - Prades:  Wolf Italian Serenade, Herrmann Clarinet Quintet (Souvenir du Voyage)

Aug 2    Festival Pablo Casals - Prades:  Haydn Quartet Op.71-2, Grieg Quartet

Jul 31    Festival Pablo Casals - Prades:  Debussy, Turina Oracion del Torero, Stravinsky Double Canon, Prokofiev Sonata Op.56

Jul 29   Rencontres Musicales (Bordeaux):  Chopin Concerto No.1 (w/ Xiayin Wang), Schubert Quartet "Death and the Maiden"

Jul 23   Rencontres Musicales (Bordeaux):  Mozart K 575, Nicola Campogrande Quartet (2011) "Rimedi per l'anima", Mozart Quintet (w/ Michel Lethiec)

Jul 21    Festival des Arcs:  Brahms Piano Quintet (w/ Juan Pérez Floristán)

Jul 20   Festival des Arcs:  Mozart Quintet in G Minor, KV 516 (w/ Lise Berthaud)

Jul 19    Festival des Arcs:  Saint-Saens Quartet No.2

Jul 15    Napoli (Amalfi Coast Music Fest):  Haydn Op.71-2, Campogrande Quartet "Rimedi per L'Anima", Ravel Quartet

Jul 12    Maiori (Amalfi Coast Music Fest):  Wolf Italian Serenade, Grieg Quartet Op.27

Jun 30   Milwaukee (Summer Evenings):  Brahms Sextets No.1 & 2 (w/ Niklas Schmidt and Gil Sharon)

Jun 24   Columbia, MO:  Mozart K.575, Shostakovich Elegy & Polka, Schubert "Death and Maiden"

Jun 23   Milwaukee (Summer Evenings):  Chopin Conc No.1 (w/ quartet) (w/ Xiayin Wang), Stravinsky Double Canon, Ravel Qt

Jun 16   Milwaukee (Summer Evenings):  Turina Oracion, Prokofiev 4 Visions, Haydn Op.71-2, Shost Elegy/Polka, Schubert Death & Maiden

Jun 9    Milwaukee (Summer Evenings):  Wolf Italian Serenade, Debussy Quartet, Schubert Cello Quintet (w/ Denis Brott)

Jun 6    Festival de Bougival (Paris):  Debussy Quartet, Schumann Quintet & Dvorak Quintet (w/ Wonny Song)

Jun 2    Kosice, Slovak Rep:  Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Zimbalist Quartet, Brahms Sextet No.1

May 23   Napoli, Italy:  Schumann Quartet Op.41-1, Schubert Quartet "Death and the Maiden"

May 19   New York (Bargemusic):  Haydn Op.74-2, Saint-Saens No.2, Zimbalist (NY premiere of 1959 revision)

May 16   Montreal Festival:  Saint-Saens: Quartet #2, Op.153, Septet, Op.65, Piano Quartet, Op.41 (w/ Cristina Ortiz)

May 15   Montreal Festival:  Schubert Trout Quintet (Theme & Variations), Saint-Saens Carnival of Animals

May 14   Montreal Festival:  Saint-Saens Quartet #1, Op.112, Barcarolle, Op.108, Piano Quintet, Op.14 (w/ Cristina Ortiz)

May 8    Milwaukee:  Haydn Quartet Op.74-2, Saint-Saens Quartet No.1

Apr 28   Helsinki Spring Light Festival:  Shostakovich Octet

Apr 23   Helsinki Spring Light Festival:  Haydn Quartet Op.74-2, Zimbalist Quartet

Apr 18   The Hotchkiss School:  Haydn Quartet Op.74-2, Dohnanyi Piano Quintets No.1 and 2 with guest pianists: Witkowski Duo (Fabio & Gisele-Nacif Witkowski)

Apr 14    Milwaukee (UWM):  Nicola Campogrande: String Quartet (2011) "Rimedi per l'anima", Dohnanyi Piano Quintet No.2, Ronaldo Miranda: Variações Sérias sobre um tema de Anacleto de Medeiros (1991/1998), Dohnanyi Piano Quintet No.1 with guest pianists: Witkowski Duo (Fabio & Gisele-Nacif Witkowski)

Apr 11    Milwaukee Jewish Museum:  Haydn Quartet Op.74-2, Zimbalist Quartet

Apr 9    Teaneck, NJ:  Haydn Quartet Op.71-2, Saint-Saens Quartet No.2, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Mar 21    Vilnius, Lithuania:  Haydn Quartet Op.74-2, Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Grieg Quartet

Mar 20   Newcastle International Chamber Music Series, UK:  Mozart Quartet K.575, Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Glazunov Waltz/Orientale, Op.15, Verdi Quartet

Feb 17    Milwaukee (UWM):  Verdi Quartet, Glazunov Waltz/Orientale, Grieg Quartet

2012:

Dec 11   Washington D.C. (Kennedy Center):  Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Zimbalist Quartet, Schubert Quartet "Death and the Maiden"

Nov 11   Milwaukee (UWM):  Beach Quartet (1929), Herrmann Clarinet Quintet "Souvenir du Voyage", Beethoven Op.130 (w/M. Lethiec)

Sep 30   Sechelt, B.C:  Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Debussy Quartet, Schubert Quartet "Death & Maiden", Puccini Crisantemi

Sep 28   White Rock, B.C.:  Haydn Quartet Op.74-2, Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Mozart Quintet KV 516 (with D. Harding)

Sep 25   Kamloops, B.C.:  Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Debussy Quartet, Schubert String Quintet (w/ E. Wilson)

Sep 24   Penticton, B.C.:  Haydn Quartet Op.74-2, Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Schubert String Quintet (w/ E. Wilson)

Sep 22   Kelowna, B.C.:  Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Debussy Quartet, Schubert String Quintet (w/ E. Wilson)

Sep 11   Milwaukee (Medical College):  Rachmaninoff No.1, Debussy Quartet

Sep 10   Chicago Beethoven Festival:  Haydn Quartet Op.77-2, Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Beethoven Quartet Op.18-1

Sep 10   Chicago Beethoven Festival:  Schubert Quartet "Death and the Maiden"

Sep 9   Milwaukee (UWM):  Haydn Quartet Op.77-2, Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Debussy Quartet

Sep 1    Septembre Musical de l'Orne:  Shostakovich No.1, Debussy Quartet, Glass No.2, Mozart Quintet K.516 (w/ Jean Dupouy)

Aug 31   Festival aux Chandelles:  Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Dohnanyi Quartet No.2, Beethoven Quartet Op.59-3

Jul 21   Chambery (Fêtes Musicales de Savoie):  Mozart Quartet KV 421, Glass Quartet No.2, Dvorak Quartet Op.96

Jul 17   Rencontres Musicales Internationales des Graves:  Glass Quartet No.2, Zimbalist Quartet, Dvorak Quartet Op.96

Jul 13   Amalfi Coast Music Festival:  Master Classes

Jul 12   Amalfi Coast Music Festival:  Haydn Quartet Op.74-2, Debussy Quartet, Dvorak Quartet Op.96

Jul 11    Saoû Mozart Festival (Suze-la-Rousse):  Mozart Viola Quintets KV 515 and KV 516 (w/ Danilo Rossi)

Jul 8    Austin Chamber Music Festival:  Haydn Quartet Op.74-2, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ M.Schumann)

Jul 5    Ottawa: Music and Beyond Festival:  Haydn Quartet Op.74-2, Dohnanyi Quartet No.2, Zimbalist Quartet

Jul 4    Ottawa: Music and Beyond Festival:  Brahms Piano Quintet (w/ Menahem Pressler)

Jun 28   Milwaukee Summer Evenings of Music:  Mozart Quintet KV 593, Brahms Quintet Op.111 (w/ Guillermo Figueroa)

Jun 24   Milwaukee Summer Evenings of Music:  Mozart K575, Debussy Estampes, Schubert Trout Quintet(w/ M.Pressler & R.Kassinger)

Jun 17   Milwaukee Summer Evenings of Music:  Haydn Quartet Op.74-2, Dohnanyi Quartet No.2, Dvorak Quartet Op.96 ("American")

Jun 10   Milwaukee Summer Evenings of Music:  Beethoven Op.18-2, Zimbalist Quartet, Fauré Piano Quintet No.2 (w/ Xiayin Wang)

Jun 3    Albuquerque:  Haydn Quartet Op.71-2; Dohnanyi Quartet No.2, Op.15; Beethoven String Quintet, Op.29 (w/ G.Figueroa)

Jun 1     Albuquerque:  Mozart Quartet KV 421, Zimbalist Quartet in E Minor, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

May 13   Concerts de Poche: Hallennes-lez Haubourdin (Lille):  Beethoven Op.18-1, Dvorak Quintet (w/ Luisada and Schmidt)

May 12   Concerts de Poche: Mormant:  Beethoven Op.18-1, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ Jean-Marc Luisada and Niklas Schmidt)

May 5    Stockholm:  Mozart Quartet KV 421, Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Hugo Wolf Quartet in D Minor

Apr 26    Madrid (Palacio Real):  Mozart Quartet KV 421, Schubert Quartet "Death and the Maiden"

Apr 24   Zaragoza, Spain:  Mozart Quartet KV 421, Zimbalist Quartet in E Minor, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Apr 13   Hotchkiss School, CT:  Mozart Quartet KV 421, Zimbalist Quartet in E Minor, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Mar 27   Saint-Saens Recordings: Record Saint-Saens chamber music for Naxos

Mar 25   Milwaukee (UWM): All Saint-Saens: Barcarolle Piano Quartet Op.108; Piano Quartet Op.41; Quintet Op.14 (w/ Cristina Ortiz)

Mar 15   New York (Dicapo Theatre):  Mozart KV 421, Prokofiev Sarcasms Op.17, Saint-Saens Quintet Op.14 (w/ Xiayin Wang)

Mar 12   Washington DC (Dumbarton Oaks):  Mozart Quartet KV 421, Saint-Saens Quartet No.2, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Mar 11   Washington DC (Dumbarton Oaks):  Mozart Quartet KV 421, Saint-Saens Quartet No.2, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Feb 25   Charlotte, NC (Queens University):  Mozart Quartet KV 421, Saint-Saens Quartet No.2, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1 (w/Brott)

Feb 24   Augusta, GA:  Mozart Quartet KV 421, Glass Quartet No.2, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1 (w/ Denis Brott)

Feb 24   Augusta State University:  Master Classes

Feb 20   Columbus State University:  Master Classes

Feb 19   Columbus, GA:  Mozart Quartet KV 421, Glass Quartet No.2, Schubert Cello Quintet (w/ Denis Brott and Wendy Warner)

Jan 29   Milwaukee (UWM):  Saint-Saens Quartet No.2; Brahms: Schumann Variations, Op.9; Brahms Piano Quintet (w/ J. Kalichstein)

2011:

Nov 28   Berlin (Philharmonie):  Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1, Grieg Quartet (w/ R.Cohen)

Nov 25   Dijon:  Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Bartok Quartet No.3, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ M. Pressler & R.Cohen)

Nov 23   Aix-en-Provence:  Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ M. Pressler & R.Cohen)

Nov 21   Clermont-Ferrand:  Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Bartok Quartet No.3, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ M. Pressler & R.Cohen)

Nov 20   Heerlen:  Mozart Quartet KV 465 (TBA), Herrmann Echoes, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ M. Pressler & R.Cohen)

Nov 19   Leiden:  Mozart Quartet KV 465, Herrmann Echoes, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ M. Pressler & R.Cohen)

Nov 18   Amsterdam (Concertgebouw):  Mozart Quartet KV 465, Herrmann Echoes, Brahms Piano Quintet (w/ M. Pressler & R.Cohen)

Nov 17   Milwaukee (Jewish Museum):  Glazunov Novelettes (Valse, Interludium, Orientale), Beethoven Quartet Op.59-3

Nov 16   Amsterdam (Concertgebouw):  Mozart Quartet KV 421, Herrmann Echoes (1965), Grieg Quartet (w/ R. Cohen)

Nov 15   Eindhoven:  Mozart Quartet KV 465, Herrmann Echoes (1965), Brahms Piano Quintet (w/ M. Pressler & R.Cohen)

Nov 13   New York (Bargemusic):  Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Bartok Quartet No.3, Schubert Quartet "Death & Maiden" (w/ R. Cohen)

Nov 12   New York (Bargemusic):  Mozart Quartet KV 465, Glass Quartet No.2, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1 (w/ R. Cohen)

Nov 6   Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart Quartet KV 421, Bartok Quartet No.3, Grieg Quartet (w/ R. Cohen)

Oct 19   Milwaukee (Catholic Home):  Mozart Quartet KV 575, Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Oct 16   Brookfield (Wilson Center):  Mozart Quartet KV 575, Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Oct 11   Rostov:  Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Glazunov Cello Quintet (w/ Dominique de Williencourt)

Sep 25   Milwaukee (UWM):  Haydn Quartet Op.71-2, Herrmann Echoes, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ M.Pressler & D. Hoebig)

Sep 16   Bucharest (George Enescu Festival):  Haydn Op.77-1, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1, Enescu Quintet (w/ E. Kim & A. Costin)

Sep 14   Timisoara (George Enescu Festival):  Haydn Op.77-1, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1, Glazunov Quintet (w/ E. Kim & A. Gutu)

Sep 8    Sion Festival:  Schubert Quartettsatz, Mozart Clarinet Quintet, Brahms Clarinet Quintet (w/ E. Kim and M. Lethiec)

Sep 4    Milwaukee (Jewish Museum):  Memorial service and performance in memory of Wolfgang Laufer (Schubert, Puccini)

Aug 13   Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Haydn Farewell Symphony

Aug 11   Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Ysaye Harmonies du Soir (w/ E. Wilson & Talich Quartet)

Aug 10   Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Chausson Concerto, Op.21 (w/ G. Poulet, P. Bianconi, & E. Wilson)

Aug 7    Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Bach Suite in B

Aug 7    Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Turina: Las Musas de Andalucia, Op.93 (w/ Y. Henry & E. Wilson)

Aug 6    Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Haydn Seven Last Words of Christ (w/ E. Wilson)

Aug 5    Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Dvorak String Quintet, Op.77 (w/ J. Dybal & E. Wilson)

Aug 4    Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Michael Haydn String Quintet Op.88 (w/ B. Pasquier & E. Wilson)

Aug 3    Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Puccini Crisantemi, Verdi Quartet (w/ E. Wilson)

Aug 1    Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Schubert Quartet Death and the Maiden (w/ Eric Wilson)

Jul 31   Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Master Classes

Jul 28   Lille (Festival Clef de Soleil):  Puccini Crisantemi, Schubert Death&Maiden, Schumann Quintet (w/Cyprien Katsaris & R.Cohen)

Jul 25   Guillestre Musicales Internationales Guil Durance:  Mozart Quintet KV 515, Beethoven Quintet Op.29 (w/ D.Rossi & R.Cohen)

Jul 23   Festival des Arcs:  Schubert Quartet Death and the Maiden (w/ R. Cohen)

Jul 22   Festival des Arcs:  Shostakovich Quartet No.1 (w/ R. Cohen)

Jul 21   Festival des Arcs:  Glazunov Novelettes, Op.15 (w/ R. Cohen)

Jul 14   Capri:  Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Glazunov Novelettes, Op.15, Brahms Piano Quintet (w/ John Perry & Robert Cohen)

Jul 12   Vietri sul Mare:  Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Glazunov Novelettes, Brahms Quintet (w/ John Perry & Robert Cohen)

Jul 10   Amalfi Coast Music Festival:  Master Classes

Jul 9   Ottawa Music and Beyond Festival:  Wolf Italian Serenade, Schubert Quartet Death & Maiden (w/ R. Thomas)

Jul 8   Ottawa Music and Beyond Festival:  Verdi Quartet, Glass Quartet No.2, Schubert Quartetsatz (w/ R. Thomas)

Jul 2   Green Lake Festival of Music:  Haydn Quintet (Op.88), Verdi Quartet, Mozart Quintet K.516 (w/ A.Kreston & R.Thomas)

Jun 29   Milwaukee (UWM):  Michael Haydn Quintet (Op.88), Verdi Quartet, Mozart Quintet K.516 (w/ Anthea.Kreston & R. Thomas)

Jun 25   Milwaukee (Benefit concert for American Red Cross Japanese Tsunami Relief):  Schubert Death & Maiden (1st) (w/ R. Thomas)

Jun 22   Milwaukee (UWM):  Schubert Quartetsatz, Aulis Sallinen Qt No.5 (1983), Dvorak Quintet Op.77 (w/ A.Raciti & R.Thomas)

Jun 19  Naantali Music Festival:  Vivaldi La Tempesta di Mare

Jun 19   Naantali Music Festival:  Schubert Cello Quintet (w/ Arto Noras & R.Thomas)

Jun 18   Naantali Music Festival:  Wolf Italian Serenade (w/ R.Thomas)

Jun 17   Naantali Music Festival:  Aulis Sallinen Quartet No.5 (1983) "Pieces of Mosaic" (w/ R. Thomas)

Jun 16   Naantali Music Festival:  Turina Las Musas de Andalucia Op.93, (w /R. Thomas)

Jun 13   Naantali Music Festival:  Schubert Rondo, Chausson Concerto Op. 21 (w/ R.Thomas)

Jun 12   Naantali Music Festival:  Schubert Quartetsatz (w/ R.Thomas)

Jun 11   Naantali Music Festival:  Vivaldi Seasons (L'estate)

Jun 10   Naantali Music Festival:  Schubert Quartet (Death and the Maiden) (w/ Ronald Thomas)

Jun 5   Milwaukee (UWM):  Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Turina Las Musas Op.93, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1 (w/ X. Wang & E. Kim)

Jun 1    Milwaukee (UWM):  Wolf It Serenade, Chausson Concerto (w/ I.Setapen & X.Wang), Schubert Death&Maiden (w/ R. Thomas)

Apr 13   Bydgoszcz:  Beethoven Quartet Op.18-1, Glass Quartet No.2, Schubert Quartet (Death and the Maiden) (w/ R. Cohen)

Apr 12   Radom:  Beethoven Quartet Op.18-1, Glass Quartet No.2, Schubert Quartet (Death and the Maiden) (w/ R. Cohen)

Apr 10   Warsaw:  Bruckner Intermezzo, Mozart String Quintet K.593, Beethoven String Quintet Op.29 (w/ D. Rossi & R. Cohen)

Apr 8    Warsaw:  Master Classes

Apr 7    Białystok:  Bruckner Intermezzo, Mozart String Quintet K.593, Beethoven String Quintet Op.29 (w/ D. Rossi & R. Cohen)

Apr 5    Cracow:  Bruckner Intermezzo, Mozart String Quintet K.593, Beethoven String Quintet Op.29 (w/ D. Rossi & R. Cohen)

Mar 30   Madrid:  Hugo Wolf Quartet in D Minor, Bruckner Quintet (w/ G. Sharon & R. Cohen)

Mar 27   Nice:  Schumann Quartet Op.41-1, Schumann Quartet Op.41-2 (w/ R. Cohen)

Mar 19   Liverpool:  Beethoven Quartet Op.18-1, Glass Quartet No.2, Grieg Quartet (w/ R. Cohen)

Mar 15   London (Royal College of Music):  Beethoven Quartet Op.18-1, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1 (w/ Robert Cohen)

Mar 14   London (Royal College of Music): Master Classes

Mar 13   Oxford (UK):  Bruckner Intermezzo, Mozart Quintet K.593, Mendelssohn Quintet No.2 (w/ Toby Hoffman & Kate Gould)

Mar 6    Milwaukee (UWM):  Hugo Wolf Quartet in D Minor, Schumann Quartet Op.41-2

Feb 6   Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart String Quintet KV 515, Beethoven String Quintet Op.29 (w/ Paul Neubauer & Andres Diaz)

Jan 23   Sochaux:  Beethoven Quartet Op.59-3, Schubert Trout Quintet (w/ Michaël Levinas & Jurek Dybal )

Jan 21   Lille:  Beethoven Quartet Op.59-3, Schubert Trout Quintet (w/ Michaël Levinas & Jurek Dybal)

2010:

 

Dec 13   New York:  Schumann Piano Quintet, Piano Quartet, and Trio Op.132 (w/ Xiayin Wang) recorded for the Naxos label

Nov 23   New York:  Schumann Piano Quintet, Franck Piano Quintet (w/ Xiayin Wang)

Nov 20   Drew University:  Schumann Piano Quintet, Franck Piano Quintet (w/ X. Wang)

Nov 14   Milwaukee (UWM):  Schumann Trio, Op.132, Schumann Piano Quartet Op.47, Franck Piano Quintet (w/ Xiayin Wang)

Nov 11   Milwaukee (Catholic Home):  Schumann Trio, Op.132, Schumann Piano Quartet Op.47 (w/ Xiayin Wang)

Oct 9   Volgograd:  Mozart Quartet KV 465, Mendelssohn Quartet Op.44-1

Oct 7    Samara:  Beethoven Quartet Op.18-1, Glazunov Five Novelettes

Oct 4    Nijni Novgorod:  Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Oct 1    Moscow:  Schumann Piano Quintet (w/ Ludmila Berlinskaia)

Oct 1    Russian River Musical Cruise (Moscow, Ouglitch, Kostroma, Nijni Novgorod, Tcheboksary, Kazan, Samara, Saratov, Volgograd, Rostov na Donu)

Sep 29   St. Petersburg:  Haydn Op.77-1, Bruckner Quartet, Glass No.2, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Sep 28   St. Petersburg:  Tishchenko Quartet No.5 (1984), Sibelius Quartet, Op. 56 ("Voces Intimae")

Sep 26  Paris (Théâtre des Champs-élysées):  Dvořák Piano Quintet, Chopin Concerto No.2 (w/ Sunwook Kim)

Sep 23   Hamburg:  Mozart Quartet KV 465, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1, Glazunov String Quintet, Op.39 (w/ Niklas Schmidt)

Sep 19   Copenhagen:  Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Franck Piano Quintet (w/ Cristina Ortiz)

Sep 12   Milwaukee (UWM): Mozart Quartet KV 465, Tishchenko Quartet No.5 (1984), Sibelius Quartet, Op.56 ("Voces Intimae")

Aug 19  Festival du Périgord Noir:  Chausson Chanson perpétuelle, Op.37, Saint-Saëns Quartet No.2, Fauré Quintet No.2 (w/ C. Huvé)

Aug 12  Academia Internacional de Musica de Solsona (Spain):  Master Classes

Aug 11   Academia Intl. de Musica de Solsona: S hostakovich No.7, Glazunov 5 Novelettes, Schumann Quintet (w/ Seon-hee Myong)

Aug 5   Festival Musicales Internationales Guil Durance:  Beethoven Op.18-1, Shostakovich No.1, Chopin Conc No.2 (w/ Neuburger)

Aug 4   Festival Musicales Internationales Guil Durance:  Mozart KV 465, Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Aug 2   Nuits Musicales de Mazaugues:  Haydn Op.77-1, Mozart KV 465, Mozart Clarinet Quintet (w/ Pascal Moraguès)

Jul 28   Fêtes Musicales de Savoie (St. Martin-de-Belleville):  Mozart KV 465, Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Jul 23   Rouffach: Le Festival de Musique de Musicalta:  Haydn Op.77-1, Glass No.2, Schumann Quintet (w/ Jean-Frédéric Neuburger)

Jul 20   Festival Internacional de Música da Póvoa de Varzim:  Master Class

Jul 19   Festival Internacional de Música da Póvoa de Varzim:  Haydn Op.77-1, Shostakovich No.7, Franck Quintet (w/ Ortiz)

Jul 15   Capri:  Mozart String Quintet KV 593, Brahms Sextet No.1 (w/ Danilo Rossi, Simonpietro Cussino)

Jul 12   Amalfi Coast Music Festival:  Mozart String Quintet KV 593, Brahms Sextet No.1 (w/ D. Rossi, S. Cussino)

Jul 9    Amalfi Coast Music Festival:  All-Schumann: Trio, Op.132; Piano Quartet, Op.47; Piano Quintet Op.44 (w/ F. & G. Witkowski)

Jul 5    Amalfi Coast Music Festival: Chamber Music Workshop

Jul 4    Lille:  Schumann Quartet Op.41-1, Dohnányi Sextet, Op.37 (w/ O. Moulin, C. Michiels, D. Simándy)

Jun 27   Milwaukee (UWM):  Beethoven Quartet Op.18-1, Glass Quartet No.2, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Jun 20   Milwaukee (UWM):  Chausson Chanson perpétuelle, Schumann Symphonic Etudes, Dohnányi Quintet No.1 (w/ Williams, Chi)

Jun 13   Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart Piano Quartet No.1, Schumann Fantasiestücke, Dohnányi Sextet (w/ Polonsky, Messina, Flint)

Jun 6    Milwaukee (UWM): Schumann Waldszenen, Glazunov Five Novelettes, Brahms Piano Quintet (w/ Christopher Taylor)

May 13   Festival aux Chandelles:  Shostakovich Quartet No.7, Mozart Clarinet Quintet (w/ Patrick Messina), Grieg Quartet

May 9    Schlosshotel Bühlerhöhe: Beethoven Quartet Op.18-5, Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Grieg Quartet

May 3    Luxembourg: Beethoven Quartet Op.18-5, Shostakovich Quartet No.7, Franck Piano Quintet (w/ Jean Muller)

Apr 26   Recording: Zimbalist Quartet, Kreisler Quartet, and Ysaÿe´s Harmonies du Soir recorded for Naxos

Apr 25   London:  Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Antheil Quartet No.3, Franck Quartet

Apr 24   Bath (UK): Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Antheil Quartet No.3, Franck Quartet

Apr 21   Bilbao:  Arriaga Quartet No.1, Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Grieg Quartet

Apr 20   Valencia (Spain):  Arriaga Quartet No.1, Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Grieg Quartet

Apr 11   Milwaukee (UWM): Antheil Quartet No.3, Zimbalist Quartet in E Minor, Franck Quartet

Mar 21   Milwaukee (Jewish Museum): Antheil Quartet No.3, Efrem Zimbalist Quartet in E Minor

Mar 4    Milwaukee (Medical College)

Feb 7    Milwaukee (UWM):  Haydn Quartet Op.77-1, Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Fritz Kreisler Quartet in A Minor

Feb 3    Milwaukee (UWM):  Benefit Concert for Haiti

2009:

 

Nov 23   Montreal:  Haydn Op.76-4 ("Sunrise"), Bruckner Quartet, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Nov 23   Montreal:  Haydn Op.76-4 ("Sunrise"), Bruckner Quartet, Schumann Quartet Op.41-1

Nov 22   Toronto:  Haydn Op.76-4 ("Sunrise"), Bruckner Quartet, Shostakovich No.7, Schumann Piano Quintet (w/ Anton Kuerti)

Nov 15   Milwaukee (UWM):  Turina: La Oracion del Torero, Bruckner Quartet/Intermezzo, Mendelssohn Quintet No.2 (w/ G. Figueroa)

Nov 8    Washington, D.C:  Haydn Op.76-4 ("Sunrise"), Bruckner Quartet, Schumann Op.41-1

Nov 5    Milwaukee (Jewish Museum):  Haydn Quartet Op.76-4 ("Sunrise"), Mendelssohn Quartet Op.44-1

Oct 26-28    Saint-Saëns String Quartets recorded for Naxos

Oct 23   Fayence:  Beethoven Op.18-5, Glass No.2, Grieg Op.27

Oct 20   Aix-en-Provence:  Shostakovich No.7, Saint-Saëns No.1, Schumann Op.41-1

Oct 17   Schlosshotel Bühlerhöhe:  Shostakovich No.7, Saint-Saëns No.1, Schumann Op.41-1

Oct 9    Asheville:  Shostakovich No.7, Saint-Saëns No.2 (Op.152), Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Oct 4    Milwaukee (UWM):  Saint-Saëns No.1 (Op.112), Shostakovich No.7, Saint-Saëns No.2 (Op.152)

Oct 1    Milwaukee (Medical College):  Shostakovich No.7, Saint-Saëns No.2 (Op.152)

Aug 22   Festival Berlioz (Marnans): all Mendelssohn:  Capriccio Op.81-3, Quartet Op.12, Quartet Op.44-1

Aug 21   Festival Berlioz (Beaurepaire):  all Mendelssohn: Scherzo Op.81-2, Quartet Op.13, Quartet Op.44-2

Aug 20   Festival Berlioz (La Côte-Saint-André):  all Mendelssohn: String Quintet No.1, Menuetto, String Quintet No.2 (w/ Danilo Rossi)

Aug 18   Festival de Musique de Pontlevoy:  Haydn Op.76-3 ("Emperor"), Mendelssohn Op.12, Mozart Clarinet Quintet (w/ P. Messina)

Aug 16   El Vendrell, Spain (Festival Internacional de Música Pau Casals):  Rossini Sonata a quattro No. 1 in G (w/ Jurek Dybal), Gershwin Porgy & Bess (quintet version), Mozart Clarinet Quintet (w/ M. Lethiec), Casals Song of the Birds

Aug 14   Port-Vendres:  Rossini Sonata a quattro No. 1 in G (w/ Jurek Dybal), Gershwin Porgy & Bess (quintet version), Mozart Clarinet Quintet (w/ M. Lethiec), Casals Song of the Birds

Aug 11   Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Haydn The Seven Last Words, Op.51 (w/ Mesguich)

Aug 9   Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Haydn Op.76-3 ("Emperor")

Aug 9    Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Mozart Clarinet Quintet (w/ Michel Lethiec)

Aug 8    Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Glinka Sextet "Sonnambula" (Vanden, Dybal); Saint-Saëns Septet (Boldoczki,Levinas,Dybal)

Aug 7    Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Beethoven Op.59-3

Aug 5    Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Cherubini String Quintet No.1 (w/ Arto Noras)

Aug 3    Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Bruckner Intermezzo & Mendelssohn original Menuetto from Quintet, Op.18 (w/ B. Pasquier)

Aug 1    Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  Haydn Op. 76-4 ("Sunrise")

Jul 31-Aug 13   Festival Pablo Casals de Prades:  chamber music coaching

Jul 30   Festival l'été Musical en Bergerac (Monpazier):  Haydn Op.76-4 ("Sunrise"), Shostakovich No.1, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Jul 24   Chirens, France:  Mozart KV 465 ("Dissonance"), Bruckner Quartet, Beethoven Op.59-3

Jul 23   Lille, France:  Haydn Op.76-3 ("Emperor"), Shostakovich No.1, Schubert Cello Quintet

Jul 15   Capri:  Mendelssohn Capriccio Op.81-3, Scherzo Op.81-2 & Quartet Op.13; Brahms Sextet No.2, Op.36 (w/Ranieri, Cussino)

Jul 10   Sorrento:  (all Mendelssohn) Capriccio, Op.81-3, Scherzo, Op.81-2, Quartet Op.13, Quartet Op.44-2

Jul 4    Maiori:  Mozart KV 465 ("Dissonance"), Bruckner Quartet in C minor, Beethoven Op.59-3

Jul 2-13   Amalfi Coast Music Festival:  chamber music workshop

Jun 28   Milwaukee (UWM): Haydn Op.76-4, Debussy L'Isle Joyeuse & Suite Pour Le Piano, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ Schön)

Jun 26   Orford Festival:  Haydn Op.76-4 ("Sunrise"), Shostakovich No.7, Mendelssohn Op.44-2

Jun 24   Milwaukee (UWM):  Saint-Saëns Septet (w/ Schön, Hartman, Raciti); Glinka Sextet "Sonnambula", Mendelssohn Op.44-2

Jun 21   Milwaukee (UWM):  Cherubini String Quintet No.1 (w/ D. Laufer), solo piano works, Mendelssohn Trio No.1 (w/ Jeewon Park)

Jun 17   Milwaukee (UWM) Summer Evenings of Music:  Wolf Italian Serenade, Haydn Op.77-1, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Jun 12   Naantali Music Festival:  Wolf Italian Serenade

Jun 11   Naantali Music Festival:  Haydn Op.76-4 ("Sunrise")

Jun 7    Naantali Music Festival:  Mozart Clarinet Quintet (w/Michel Lethiec)

Jun 6    Naantali Music Festival:  Antheil Quartet No.3

Jun 6    Naantali Music Festival:  Haydn The Seven Last Words, Op.51 (w/ Pärssinen)

Jun 5    Naantali Music Festival:  Haydn Op.76-3 ("Emperor"), Dvorak Op.96 ("American")

Jun 3    Naantali Music Festival:  Mendelssohn String Quintet No.2, Op.87 (w/ Aalto)

Jun 2    Naantali Music Festival:  Haydn Op.77-1

May 30   Hampden-Sydney Music Festival:  Wolf Italian Serenade, Dvorak Op.96 ("American")

May 29   Hampden-Sydney Music Festival:  Haydn Op.76-3 ("Emperor"), Mendelssohn Op.44-2

May 25-30   Hampden-Sydney Music Festival:  chamber music workshop

Apr 26   Milwaukee (UWM):  Haydn Trio in G, Hob.XV:25 (w/Abend), Shostakovich No.8, Dvorak Op.96 ("American")

Apr 22   Zaragoza:  Arriaga No.1, Shostakovich No.1, Dvorak Op.96 ("American")

Apr 21   Sevilla:  Arriaga No.1, Shostakovich No.1, Dvorak Op.96 ("American")

Mar 29   Forli:  Beethoven Quintet Op.29, Casella Valse Ridicule, Bruckner Quintet (w/ Danilo Rossi)

Mar 29  Ravenna:  Beethoven Op.18-5, Brahms Piano Quintet (w/ Nazzareno Carusi)

Mar 27   St-Cyr-sur-Loire (Printemps musical de Saint-Cosme):  Turina La Oracion del Torero, Mendelssohn Op.44-1, Beethoven String Quintet Op.29 (w/ Mathieu Herzog)

Mar 25   Paris:  Mendelssohn Op.44-1, Schumann Piano Quintet (w/ Ludmila Berlinskaïa)

Mar 22   Oxford, UK:  Mozart KV 589, Bernard Herrmann: Echoes (1965), Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Mar 18   Schloss Bühlerhöhe:  Beethoven String Quintet Op.29, Bruckner String Quintet (w/ Rossi)

Mar 15   Tournai, Belgium:  Glass No.2, Mendelssohn Op.44-1, Grieg Op.27

Mar 14   Ghent, Belgium:  Arriaga No.1, Shostakovich No.7, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Mar 8    Palm Beach, FL:  Arriaga No.1, Shostakovich No.7, Grieg Op.27

Mar 1    Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart KV 589, Herrmann Echoes, Mendelssohn Op.13

Feb 6    Chicago (North Park Univ):  Arriaga No.1, Shostakovich No.7, Grieg Op.27

Feb 5    Chicago (North Park Univ):  master class

Jan 31   Columbus, OH:  Beethoven Op.18-5, Herrmann Echoes, Schumann Op.41-1

Jan 25   Washington, DC:  (all Mendelssohn) Capriccio, Op.81-3; Scherzo, Op.81-2; Quartet Op.12, Quartet Op.44-1

Jan 24   Columbia, MD:  Arriaga No.1, Glass No.2, Mendelssohn Op. 44-1

Jan 22   Milwaukee (Medical College):  Mendelssohn: Capriccio, Op.81-3 and Scherzo, Op.81-2, Schumann Op.41-1

2008:

 

Dec 31   San Miguel de Allende:  Popper Requiem Op.66, Brahms Trio Op.101 w/Osorio, Schumann Piano Quintet (w/ Hrynkiw)

Dec 30   San Miguel de Allende:  Haydn Op.77-1, Herrmann Echoes, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Dec 29   San Miguel de Allende:  Mozart Trio KV 502 w/ Osorio; Beethoven Op.59-3

Dec 28   San Miguel de Allende:  Mozart Duo KV 423; Brahms Sonata Op.108 (w/ Osorio); Fauré Piano Quartet, Op.15 (w/ Hrynkiw)

Dec 27   San Miguel de Allende:  Haydn Trio H.XV:25 in G major (w/ Hrynkiw)

Dec 26   San Miguel de Allende:  Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Mendelssohn Op.12, Dohnanyi Quintet No.1 (w/ Hrynkiw)

Dec 23   San Miguel de Allende:  Beethoven Op.18-5, Glass No.2, Schumann Op.41-1

Dec 22   San Miguel de Allende:  Haydn Trio H.XV:25 (w/Hrynkiw); Mozart Clarinet Quintet (w/Ramos); Brahms Trio Op.8 (w/Osorio)

Dec 21   San Miguel de Allende:  Arriaga No.1, Mendelssohn: Capriccio & Scherzo Op.81, Saint-Saëns No.2

Dec 20   San Miguel de Allende:  Prokovief Overture Hebrew Themes (w/ Ramos & Hrynkiw); Schubert String Quintet (w/ Rolston)

Dec 19   Festival de San Miguel de Allende, Mexico:  Beethoven Trio Op.1-1 (w/ Hrynkiw); Brahms Piano Quintet (w/ Osorio)

Dec 14   Milwaukee (UWM): Mendelssohn:  Capriccio Op.81-3 & Scherzo Op.81-2, Saint-Saens No.2, Schumann Op.41-1

Nov 21   Augusta, GA:  Arriaga No.1, Rachmaninoff No.1, Beethoven Op.59-3

Nov 18   Milwaukee:  Shostakovich No.8, Mendelssohn Op.12

Nov 16   Madison (Chazen Museum of Art):  Beethoven Op.18-5, Mendelssohn Op.12

Oct 21   Milwaukee (Medical College):  Beethoven Op.18-5, Mendelssohn Op.12

Oct 14   Leeds:  Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Shostakovich No.8, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ Dmitri Alexeev)

Oct 12   Canterbury, England:  Beethoven Op.18-1, Herrmann Echoes, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Oct 11   Aachen:  Haydn Op.77-1, Shostakovich No.8, Franck Piano Quintet (w/ Gabriel Tacchino)

Oct 6-8    Beethoven String Quintets recorded for Naxos

Oct 5    Maastricht: Beethoven String Quintet Op.104, Bruckner String Quintet (w/ Gil Sharon)

Oct 2    Cremona:  Beethoven Op.18-1, Rachmaninoff No.1

Sep 27   Cremona:  Haydn Op.77-1, Shostakovich No.1, Tchaikovsky No.2

Sep 26-Oct 04   Cremona:  Concorso Triennale Internazionale degli Strumenti ad Arco Antonio Stradivari

Sep 21   Milwaukee (UWM):  Beethoven String Quintets Op.29, 104, 137 (Fugue) with (Gil Sharon)

Aug 17   Abbaye de Silvacane: ( Luberon) Rachmaninoff No.1, Haydn Op.77-1, Brahms Clarinet Quintet (w/ P. Messina)

Aug 16   Festival aux Chandelles:  Haydn Op.76-4, Shostakovich No.11, Schumann Quintet (w/ Miklos Schön)

Aug 14   Roussillon (Luberon Festival de Quatuors à cordes):  Haydn Op.77-1, Glass No.2, Tchaikovsky No.2

Aug 12   Cabrières d'Avignon (Luberon Festival de Quatuors à cordes):  Haydn Op.77-1, Glass No.2, Tchaikovsky No.2

Aug 10   Chateloy (Le Festival de Musique en Bourbonnais):  Arriaga No.1, Shostakovich No.1, Tchaikovsky No.2

Aug 3    Vichy:  Haydn Op.76-4, Brahms Piano Quintet (w/ Jean-Louis Haguenauer)

Jul 31   Lille:  Haydn Op.76-4, Shostakovich No. 11, Mozart Clarinet Quintet (w/ Jean-Luc Votano)

Jul 28   Cannes:  Haydn Op.76-4, Beethoven Op.18-1, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ Gabriel Tacchino)

Jul 16-26  nts Baltic Musical Cruise (from Stockholm) aboard Seven Seas Voyager (w/Noras, Frankl, Lethiec)

Jul 15   Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival (Husum):  Haydn Op.77-1, Shostakovitch No.1, Tchaikovsky No.2

Jul 14   Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival (Wotersen):  Rachmaninoff No.1, Shostakovitch No.4, Tchaikovsky No.2

Jul 11   Salerno:  Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Shostakovitch No.4, Tchaikovsky No.2

Jul 9    Capri:  Rachmaninoff Quartet No.1, Shostakovitch No.4, Tchaikovsky No.2

Jul 5    Vietri sul Mare:  Haydn Op.77-1, Shostakovitch No.1, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Jul 2-13    Amalfi Coast Music Festival:  (Vietri sul Mare) chamber music workshop

Jun 28   Mexico City:  Turina La Oracion del Torero, Mozart String Quintet KV 515, Mendelssohn Op.44- 1

Jun 27   Mexico City:  Turina La Oracion del Torero, Beethoven Op.18-1, Tchaikovsky No.2

Jun 22   Milwaukee (UWM) :  all Brahms: Horn Trio, Piano Quartet No.1 (w/ Jeewon Park)

Jun 15   Milwaukee (UWM):  Tchaikovsky Quartet No.2, Bach Viola da Gamba Sonata No.2, Hindemith Sonata Op.11-4, Schubert Arpeggione Sonata (w/ J. Gandelsman)

Jun 8    Milwaukee (UWM):  Shostakovich Quartet No.4, Mozart Sonata, K.296, Schumann Arabeske, Debussy Arabesque No.1, Chopin Nocturne Op.55-1, Bartok Six Romanian Folk Dances 9 (w/ J. Evans)

Jun 1    Milwaukee (UWM):  Arensky Op.35, Strauss Sextet Capriccio, Rachmaninoff No.1, Mendelssohn, Op.12

Apr 13   Milwaukee (UWM):  Saint-Saëns No.1 (Op.112), Schumann Quintet (w/ G. Witkowski), Barber: Souvenirs Ballet Suite Op.28, Villa-Lobos: Gaiety of a Children’s Band, Mignone: Lundu/Congada

Mar 24   Meldola, Italy: Mendelssohn Viola Quintets No.1 and 2 (w/ Danilo Rossi)

Mar 20-23   La Chaux-de-Fonds:  recording Franck Quartet and Piano Quintet for Naxos

Mar 10   Washington DC:  Shostakovich No.1, Fauré Piano Quintet No.1 (Op.89), Franck Piano Quintet (w/ C. Ortiz)

Mar 9    Washington DC:  Shostakovich No.1, Fauré Piano Quintet No.1 (Op.89), Franck Piano Quintet (w/ C. Ortiz)

Mar 8     New York (Bargemusic): Sandow Quartet for Anne, Fauré Piano Quintet No.1, Franck Quintet (w/ C. Ortiz)

Mar 2    Madison (Chazen Museum of Art): Haydn Op.77-1, Franck Quartet

Feb 28   Milwaukee (Medical College): Sandow Quartet for Anne, Franck Quartet

Feb 22   Chicago (North Park University): Haydn Op.77-1, Shostakovich No.1, Tchaikovsky No.2

Feb 10   Milwaukee (UWM): Gothóni Forbidden Scherzo, Bartok No.6, Haydn Op.77-1

Feb 9    Milwaukee Museum of Art: Haydn Op.77-1, Bartok No.6

2007:

Dec 20-22   SUNY-Purchase:  Recording Fauré Piano Quintets No.1 and No.2 for Naxos (w/ Cristina Ortiz)

Dec 16   Milwaukee (UWM):  Fauré Piano Quintets No.1 and No.2 (w/ Cristina Ortiz)

Dec 15   Milwaukee (Museum of Art):  Arriaga No.1, Tchaikovsky No.2

Nov 30   Hotchkiss School:  Schumann Piano Quintet, Franck Piano Quintet (with Fabio and Gisele Witkowski)

Nov 27   Yale University:  Arriaga No.1, Shostakovich No.1, Tchaikovsky No.2

Oct 25   Jerusalem:  Mozart K.421, Shostakovich No.11, Grieg

Oct 23   Tel Aviv:  Mozart K.421, Shostakovich No.11, Grieg

Oct 20   Haifa:  Mozart K.421, Shostakovich No.11, Grieg

Oct 17   Madrid (Royal Palace):  Arriaga No.1, Shostakovich No.1, Beethoven Op.18-1

Oct 6    Harrisburg:  Beethoven Op.18-1, Shostakovich No.11, Grieg

Sep 28   Festival International de Musique de Besançon:  Glass No.2, Beethoven Op.18-1, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Sep 27   Festival International de Musique de Besançon:  Glazunov Valse, Casella Valse Ridicule, Glazunov Orientale, Shostakovich Polka, Grieg Saltarella

Sep 22-26   Recording complete Bruckner chamber music for Naxos (w/ Gil Sharon) for Naxos (w/ Gil Sharon)

Sep 16   Milwaukee (UWM): Glass No.2, Elgar Quartet, Grieg Op.27

Aug 17   Menton: Beethoven Op.18-1, Herrmann Echoes, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Aug 16   Lille:  Beethoven Op.18-1, Herrmann Echoes, Dvorak Piano Quintet (w/ Gabriel Tacchino)

Aug 15   Abbaye de Silvacane (Luberon Festival de Quatuors à cordes):  Beethoven Op.18-1, Herrmann Echoes, Bruckner Viola Quintet (w/ Gil Sharon)

Aug 14   Cabrières d'Avignon (Luberon Festival de Quatuors à cordes):  Beethoven Op.18-1, Herrmann Echoes, Bruckner Viola Quintet (w/ Gil Sharon)

Aug 13   Prades Festival:  Corigliano Soliloquy (w/ Michel Lethiec)

Aug 10   Prades Festival:  Haydn Quartet Op.76-4

Aug 9    Prades Festival:  Schubert Cello Quintet

Aug 8    Prades Festival:  Milhaud Piano Quintet (La Création du Monde) and Stravinsky Double Canon

Aug 7    Prades Festival:  Mozart Viola Quintet K.516

Aug 6    Prades Festival:  Haydn Op.50-6 (evening concert)

Aug 6    Prades Festival: Sibelius Quartet (afternoon concert)

Aug 5    Prades Festival:   Brahms Clarinet Quintet

Aug 3    Prades Festival:   Beethoven Op.18-5

Aug 1    Prades Festival:   Schubert Op.29

Jul 21   Chambéry (Fêtes Musicales de Savoie):   Haydn Op.50-6, Beethoven Op.18-5, Schubert Op.29

Jul 20   St-Yrieix-La-Perche:   Beethoven Op.18-5, Herrmann Echoes, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Jul 11   Capri:   Beethoven Op.18-5, Shostakovich No.1, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Jul 8    Salerno:   Haydn Op. 50-6, Franck String Quartet

Jul 5    Caserta:   Schubert Op.29, Franck Piano Quintet (w/ Michele Campanella)

Jul 3-14   Amalfi Coast Music Festival (Vietri-sul-Mare)

Jul 1    Milwaukee (UWM):   Beethoven Op.18-5, Schubert Cello Quintet (w/ Wendy Warner)

Jun 29   Madison (GA) Chamber Music Festival:   Beethoven Op.18-5, Shostakovich No.1, Glazunov Cello Quintet

Jun 26   Milwaukee (UWM):   Milhaud Piano Quintet (La Création du Monde) (w/ Diane Walsh), Tchaikovsky No.2

Jun 19   Milwaukee (UWM):   Haydn Op.50-6, Corigliano Soliloquy, Brahms Clarinet Quintet (w/ Michel Lethiec)

Jun 15   Naantali Music Festival:   Haydn Op.76-4

Jun 13   Naantali Music Festival:   Schubert Death and the Maiden

Jun 10   Naantali Music Festival:   Glazunov Cello Quintet (w/ Arto Noras), Sibelius Quartet

Jun 9    Naantali Music Festival:   Arriaga No.1, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Jun 3    Milwaukee (UWM):   Bruckner Quartet, Bruckner Rondo, Franck Quartet

Apr 23   Chicago (WFMT-live):   Haydn Op.76-4, Sibelius Quartet

Apr 22   Milwaukee (UWM):   Beethoven Op.59-3, Schoenberg Verklärte Nacht Op.4

Apr 21   Milwaukee (Museum of Art):   Haydn Op.76-4, Sibelius Quartet

Apr 15   Madison (Chazen Museum):   Haydn Op.76-4, Sibelius Quartet

Mar 30   Asheville:   Mozart KV 499, Shostakovich No.7, Schumann No.1

Mar 26   Luxembourg:   Beethoven Op.18-1, Shostakovich No.1, Mozart Quintet KV 516

Mar 25   Aachen:   Brahms Clarinet Quintet, Mendelssohn Viola Quintet No.1

Mar 12   Clermont-Ferrand:   Mozart KV 499, Shostakovich No.7, Grieg

Mar 11   Maastricht:   Schubert Cello Quintet

Mar 9    Maastricht:   Dvorak Piano Quintet, Mendelssohn Octet

Feb 11   Wellesley College:   Mozart KV 458, Shostakovich No.11, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Feb 10   Troy, NY:   Haydn Op.64-6, Shostakovich No.11, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Feb 9    Hamilton, Ont:   Mozart KV 458, Shostakovich No.11, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Feb 8    Toronto:   Mozart KV 458, Shostakovich No.11, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Feb 4    Milwaukee (UWM):   Mendelssohn Viola Quintets No.1 and 2

Jan 13   St. Augustine, FL:   Arriaga No.1, Shostakovich No.1, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Jan 8    Sun City:   Arriaga No.1, Shostakovich No.1, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

2006:

Dec 6    Phoenix:  Shostakovich No.1, Mozart Piano Concerto KV 413 (with Kalichstein), Schubert Death and the Maiden

Dec 1    Carmel, CA:  Arriaga No.1, Herrmann Echoes, Mendelssohn Op.12

Nov 19   Milwaukee (UWM):  Haydn Op.76-4, Arriaga No.1, Sibelius ("Voces Intimae")

Nov 16   Milwaukee (Medical College):  Haydn Op.76-4, Sibelius Quartet

Nov 12   Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart Clarinet Quintet, Mozart Piano Quartet No.2

Oct 15   Milwaukee (UWM):  Turina La Oracion del Torero, Schubert A Minor, Bruckner Viola Quintet

Oct 14   Milwaukee (Museum Of Art):  Mozart KV 421, Schubert Op.29

Sep 20-Oct 04   Regent Musical Cruise (Alaska-Japan) featuring the Fine Arts Quartet

Sep 8    Stuttgart:  Mozart Quartet KV 421, Mozart Viola Quintet KV 515

Sep 7    Stuttgart:  Mozart Horn Quintet KV 407, Mozart Viola Quintet KV 593

Sep 2    Festival aux Chandelles:  Mozart KV 499, Shostakovich No.1, Shostakovich Piano Quintet

Aug 14   Nancy:  Mozart KV 421, Beethoven Op.18, No.1, Mendelssohn Op.44, No.1

Aug 13   Sceaux (Paris):  Mozart KV 499, Shostakovich no.11, Schumann Op.41-3

Aug 9    St-Martin-de-Belleville (Savoie Music Festival):  Turina La Oracion del Torero, Mozart KV 499, Schumann Op.41-3

Aug 8    Luberon:  Mozart K.421, Shostakovich No.7, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Aug 6    Luberon:  Moza rt K.421, Shostakovich No.7, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Aug 5    Luberon:  Mozart K.421, Shostakovich No.7, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Aug 3    Schleswig Holstein Festival:  Mozart K.499, Shostakovich No.11, Schumann Op.41-3

Aug 2   Schleswig Holstein Festival:  Mozart K.499, Shostakovich No.11, Schumann Op.41-3

Jul 30   Vichy:  Mozart Viola Quintet KV 516, Tchaikovsky Souvenir de Florence

Jul 28   Cannes:  Mozart Piano Concerto K.414, Mendelssohn Op.44-1, Franck Piano Quintet with Gabriel Tacchino

Jul 26   Rencontres Musicales Internationales des Graves:  Mozart K.421, Shostakovich No.1, Schumann Piano Quintet

Jul 25   Festival de la Vézère (Turenne):  Mozart KV 421, Beethoven Op.18-1, Schumann Op.41-3

Jul 11   Bordeaux:  Mozart Quintets KV 174, 515, 593

Jul 10   Bordeaux:  Mozart Quintets KV 406, 614, 516

Jul 7    Salerno:  Turina La Oracion del Torero, Mozart KV 499, Schumann Op.41-3

Jul 5    Caserta:  Schumann Piano Quintet, Shostakovich Piano Quintet

Jul 2-10   Amalfi Coast Music Festival (Vietri sul Mare)

Jun 23   Vilnius (Lithuania):  Glass No.2, Shostakovich Piano Quintet, Schubert Quartet Death and the Maiden

Jun 18   Milwaukee (UWM):  Gala 60th anniversary double concert: Schubert Death and the Maiden, Schumann Piano Quintet, Mozart Flute Quartet, Shostakovich Quartet No.1, Mendelssohn Octet; with Joseph Kalichstein, Anthony Reiss, and former students of the Leonard Sorkin International Institute of Chamber Music

Jun 15   San Diego (Mainly Mozart Festival):  Mozart K.499, Mendelssohn Op.12

Jun 14   San Diego (Mainly Mozart Festival):  Glass No.2, Mozart Clarinet Quintet with Michael Collins, Schubert "Death and the Maiden"

Jun 13   San Diego (Mainly Mozart Festival):  TBA

Jun 12   San Diego (Mainly Mozart Festival):  Shostakovich No.1, Mozart Clarinet Quintet with Michael Collins

Jun 11   San Diego (Mainly Mozart Festival):  Mozart K.499, Shostakovich No.7, Beethoven Op.18-1

Jun 7    Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart KV 458, Mozart Piano Sonata KV 310, Franck Piano Quintet with Gabriel Tacchino

May 31   Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart K.421, Shostakovich No.3, Mozart Piano Quartet No.1 (K.478)

May 10   Miami, FL:  Shostakovich No.7, Brahms Clarinet Quintet, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

May 8    Rocky River, OH:  Shostakovich No.1, Herrmann Echoes, Debussy

May 7    Atlanta:  Mozart Quintet K.593, Glazunov Cello Quintet

May 4    Univ of Maryland-College Park:  Shostakovich No.1, Herrmann Echoes, Mozart Quintet K.593

May 2    Washington, DC:  Mozart KV 428, Shostakovich No.1

Apr 29-30   New York (Bargemusic):  Mozart K.428, Shostakovich No. 7, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Apr 24   Chicago (WFMT):  Mozart K.428, Shostakovich No.7, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Apr 23   Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart K.428, Shostakovich No.7, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Apr 20   Stevens Point, WI:  Mozart K.428, Shostakovich No.7, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Mar 26   Madison, WI:  Mozart KV 428, Shostakovich No.3

Mar 25   Milwaukee (Art Museum):  Mozart KV 428, Shostakovich No.3

Mar 12   Austin:  Mozart K.458, Shostakovich No.1, Dvorak Piano Quintet

Mar 4    Corpus Christi:  Shostakovich No.1, Mendelssohn Op.44-1, Dvorak Piano Quintet

Mar 2    Toulon:  Haydn Op.64-6, Shostakovich No.1, Tchaikovsky Sextet: Souvenir de Florence

Feb 28   Angers:  Shostakovich No.1, Mozart Clarinet Quintet, Brahms Clarinet Quintet

Feb 16   Tübingen:  Mozart K.458, Shostakovich No.1, Schumann Op.41-2

Feb 12   Aachen:  Shostakovich No.1, Dvorak Bass Quintet, Schumann Piano Quintet

Feb 10   Aachen:  Mozart Horn Quintet, Arensky Quartet Op.35

Feb 8    Rolandseck:  Mozart K458, Shostakovich No.1, Schumann Op.41-2

Feb 7    Rotterdam:  Beethoven Op.18-1, Antheil No.3, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Feb 5    London (Wigmore Hall):  Mozart Viola Quintets K.406, 516

Feb 1    Cantanzaro:  Brahms Clarinet Quintet and Brahms Viola Quintet No.1

Jan 31   Napoli:  Brahms Clarinet Quintet and Brahms Viola Quintet No.1

Jan 29   Bielefeld:  Glass, Debussy, Grieg

Jan 21-22   New York (Bargemusic):  Shostakovich Quartets No. 5,1,8

Jan 19-20   New York (Bargemusic):  Shostakovich Quartets No. 11,14,4

Jan 10   Gainesville, GA:  Mozart K.589, Shostakovich No.11, Schumann Op.41-1

Jan 9    Chicago (WFMT):  Mozart K.589, Shostakovich No.11, Mendelssohn Op.12

Jan 8    Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart K.589, Shostakovich No.11, Schumann Op.41-1

2005:

Dec 4    Charlotte:  Mozart K.458, Shostakovich No.5, Schumann Op.41-2

Dec 2    Augusta:  Mozart K.458, Janacek No.1, Mendelssohn Op.12

Dec 1    Melbourne, FL:  Mozart K.458, Shostakovich No.5, Schumann Op.41-2

Nov 21   Chicago (WFMT):  Mozart K.499, Shostakovich No.5, Schumann Op.41-2

Nov 20   Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart K.499, Shostakovich No.5, Schumann Op.41-2

Nov 10   Getxo (Bilbao):  Mozart K.458, Shostakovich No.1, Mendelssohn Op.12

Nov 8    Madrid:  Mozart K.458, Beethoven Op.18-1, Debussy

Nov 6    Bad Oeynhausen:  Mozart K.499, Shostakovich No.1, Schubert Death and the Maiden

Oct 18   Williamsburg:  Mozart K.458, Shostakovich No.14, Schumann Op.41-3

Oct 17   Norfolk, VA:  Mozart K.458, Shostakovich No.1, Schumann Op.41-3

Oct 9    Madison, WI:  Shostakovich No.14, Schumann Op.41-3

Oct 7    Milwaukee (Medical College):  Mozart K.499, Schumann Op.41-3

Oct 2    Milwaukee (UWM):  Mozart K.575, Shostakovich No.14, Schumann Op.41-3

Sep 25   Milwaukee:  Janacek No.1, other works TBA

Aug 21   Saratoga Chamber Music Festival:  Beethoven Op.18-1, Ranjbaran Quartet (1990), Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Aug 13   Prades Festival: Mozart Quartet K.458

Aug 12   Prades Festival: Spohr Octet No.1

Aug 11   Prades Festival: Gershwin Porgy and Bess (sextet arrangement)

Aug 10   St. Cyprien: Janácek Quartet No.1, Brahms Sextet No.1

Aug 9    Prades Festival: Boccherini Quintet Op.5-2

Aug 8    Prades Festival: Mozart Quartet K.421

Aug 5    Prades Festival: Mozart Quintet K.516

Aug 4    Prades Festival: Beethoven Quintet Hess 38 (Bach Art of Fugue)

Aug 2    Prades Festival: Beethoven Quartet Op.18-1, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Jul 26   Montpellier (Festival Radio France): Arriaga Theme and Variations, Herrmann Echoes, Beethoven Op.18-1

Jul 25-31   International Music Academy of Montpellier (Guest faculty)

Jul 22   Norfolk:  Beach Flute Quintet, Shostakovich No.4, Schumann Piano Quintet

Jul 20   Nyack (Academy of Music Festival):  Herrmann Echoes, Beethoven Op.18-1, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Jul 16   Norfolk:  Bruckner, Antheil No.3, Grieg

Jul 15   Norfolk:  Shostakovich Piano Quintet

Jul 9    Norfolk:  Brahms Piano Quintet

Jul 8    Norfolk:  Beethoven Op.18-1, Herrmann Echoes, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Jul 4-23   Yale Summer School of Music at Norfolk, CT (Guest faculty)

Jun 27   Bordeaux: Beethoven Op. 18-1, Tchaikovsky: Souvenir de Florence

Jun 23- Jul 01   Bordeaux (Members of the Jury: Concours International de Quatuor à Cordes de Bordeaux)

Jun 15   Milwaukee: Mozart Viola Quintets K.406, K.614, K.516

Jun 12   Milwaukee: Mozart Viola Quintets K.174, K.515, K.593

Jun 8    Milwaukee: Mozart K.465, Shostakovich Piano Quintet

Jun 5    San Diego (Mainly Mozart Festival): Mozart K.458, Glazunov Novelettes

Jun 5    San Diego (Mainly Mozart Festival): Mozart K.421, Debussy

Jun 4    San Diego (Mainly Mozart Festival): all Mozart - Quartet K.465 and Piano Concertos K.414, K.449

Jun 3    San Diego (Mainly Mozart Festival): all Mozart - Quartet K.464 and Piano Concertos K.413, K.415

Jun 1    Milwaukee: Shostakovich No.8, Mozart K.464, Shostakovich No.4

May 8-16   France: Recording

May 7    Ségry, France (Festival - Rencontres Musicales de L'Abbaye de la Prée): Mozart Flute Quartet, Shostakovich No.1, Schumann Piano Quintet

May 5    Ségry, France (Festival - Rencontres Musicales de L'Abbaye de la Prée): Glass No.2, Beethoven Op.18-1, Schubert Cello Quintet

Apr 30   Harrisburg:  Mozart K.421, Shostakovich No.1, Dvorak Piano Quintet

Apr 17   Milwaukee:  Haydn Op.64-6, Ranjbaran Quartet (1990), Brahms Sextet No.2

Apr 10   Madison:  Debussy, Ravel

Apr 9    Milwaukee (Art Museum):  Debussy, Ravel

Mar 20   London (Wigmore Hall):  Mozart KV 421, Brahms Op.51-2

Mar 16   Ludwigshafen:  Brahms Sextets No.1 and 2

Mar 13   Schloss Ahaus:  Mozart K.421, Janácek No.1, Schumann Piano Quintet

Mar 11   Friedberg:  Reger Clarinet Quintet, Schubert Death and the Maiden

Mar 9    Bonn:  Beethoven Op.18-3, Janácek No.1, Schumann Piano Quintet

Mar 3    Rome:  Beethoven Op.18-3, Schubert "Death and the Maiden"

Mar 2    Catanzaro:  Brahms Op.51-1 and Op.51-2

Mar 1    Napoli:  Brahms Op.51-1 and Op.51-2

Feb 28   Benevento: Brahms Op.51-1 and Op.51-2

Feb 20   Madison: Brahms Op.51-1 and Op.51-2

Feb 13   Milwaukee: Arriaga Theme & Variations, Herrmann Echoes, Brahms Op.51-1

Feb 9    Washington DC: Beethoven Op.18-5, Glazunov Novelettes

Feb 8    Washington DC (Kennedy Center): Beethoven Op.18-5, Antheil No.3, Schumann Piano Quintet

Feb 6    New York (Carnegie: Weill Hall): Beethoven Op.18-5, Herrmann Echoes, Dvorak Piano Quintet

Feb 1    Melbourne (FL): Herrmann Echoes, Brahms Op.51-1, Glazunov Cello Quintet

Jan 23   Paris (Radio France): Antheil No.3, Herrmann Echoes, Dvorak Op.96

Jan 21   Niort (France):  Beethoven Op.18-5, Antheil No.3, Franck Quintet

Jan 19   Gijon (Spain):  Beethoven Op.18-5, Janácek No.1, Dvorak Op.96

Jan 15   Milwaukee (Art Museum):  Glass No.2, Herrmann Echoes, Antheil No.3

Jan 14   Milwaukee (Medical College):  Janácek No.1, Glazunov Novelettes

Jan 9    Atlanta:  Beethoven Op.18-5, Herrmann Echoes, Dvorak Bass Quintet

Jan 8    St. Augustine (FL):  Beethoven Op.18-5, Herrmann Echoes, Brahms Op.51-1

2004:

 

Dec 12   Milwaukee:  Dvorak Bass Quintet, Brahms Piano Quintet

Nov 3    Newcastle upon Tyne:  Shostakovich No.7, Dohnányi No.2, Glass No.2, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Oct 31   Oxford:  Mozart K.421, Debussy, Dohnányi No.2

Oct 28   Epinal:  Schubert Quartettsatz, Glass No.2, Debussy, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Oct 24   Festival de Musique au Château de Bourglinster (Luxembourg):  Mozart K.421, Shostakovich No.7, Grieg

Oct 10   Milwaukee:  Haydn Op.74-2, Shostakovich No.11, Mendelssohn Op.12

Oct 9    Chicago (Fermi lab):  Haydn Op.74-2, Shostakovich No.11, Mendelssohn Op.12

Oct 7    Milwaukee (Medical College)

Sep 16   Rhodes (Greece)

Sep 15   Ephesus (Turkey)

Sep 13   Dubrovnic

Sep 12-19   Mediterranean cruise featuring the Fine Arts Quartet

Sep 7    Moscow:  Beethoven Op.18-2, Webern Quartet (1905), Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Sep 4    Festival aux Chandelles:  Mozart K.421, Evans Quartet No.1, Franck Piano Quintet

Sep 3    Festival aux Chandelles:  Beethoven Op.18-2, Webern Quartet, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Aug 12   Turku:  Haydn Op.74-3, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Aug 10   Rauma (Finland):  Haydn Op.74-3, Shostakovich No.7, Brahms Sextet No.2

Aug 6    Schleswig Holstein Festival, Hamburg:  Webern Quartet (1905), Dvorak Op.96, Brahms Clarinet Quintet, Dvorak Op.96, Brahms Clarinet Quintet

Aug 5    Schleswig Holstein Festival, Bordesholm:  Webern Quartet (1905), Dvorak Op.96, Brahms Clarinet Quintet

Aug 3    Château de Pionsat Music Festival:  Webern Quartet, Schubert Death and the Maiden, Dvorak Piano Quintet

Jul 25   Vichy:  Beethoven Quartet Op.18-5, Dvorak Piano Quintet

Jul 18   Luberon:  Abbaye de Silvacane: Shostakovich No.1, Beethoven Op.18-4, Grieg

Jul 17   Luberon: Cabrière d'Avignon:  Shostakovich No.1, Beethoven Op.18-4, Grieg

Jul 16   Chirens:  Haydn Op.74-3, Beethoven Op.18-4, Grieg

Jul 9-16   Baltic cruise featuring the Fine Arts Quartet

Jul 7    Amalfi:  Beethoven Op.18-6, Webern Quartet (1905), Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Jul 1    Vietri-sul-Mare:  Beethoven Op.18-5, Brahms Piano Quintet

Jun 27-Jul 08   Vietri-sul-Mare (Amalfi Music Festival)

Jun 23   Milwaukee:  Dvorak Trio, Op.90, Antheil Lithuanian Night, Penderecki Unterbrochener Gedanken, Dvorak Quartet Op.96

Jun 16   Milwaukee:  Mozart Quartet K.458, Debussy Images (Set 2), Dvorak Piano Quintet

Jun 13   San Diego:  Mozart K.458, Webern Quartet (1905), Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Jun 12   San Diego:  Mozart K.421, Dvorak Op.96

Jun 11   San Diego:  Mozart K.421, Stravinsky Double Canon (1959), Schnittke Canon (1971), Dvorak Op.96

Jun 10   San Diego:  Mozart K.458, Webern Quartet (1905), Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Jun 9    San Diego:  Mozart K.428, Stravinsky Three Pieces, Grieg Op.27

Jun 6   Milwaukee:  Mozart Concerto K.414, Stravinsky 3 Pieces, Mozart Concerto K.449

Jun 2   Milwaukee:  Mozart Concerto K.413, Stravinsky Double Canon, Schnittke Canon, Mozart Concerto K.415

May 15   Flintstone, MD:  Mozart K.421, Glazunov Novelettes, Dvorak Op.96

May 8    Panevezys:  Haydn Op.74-3, Evans No.1, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

May 7    Vilnius (Lithuania):  Mendelssohn Op.44-1, Dvorak Piano Quintet (Luisada)

Apr 30   New York (Bargemusic):  Dohnányi No.1, Beethoven Op.130

Apr 29   New York (Bargemusic):  Dohnányi No.1, Beethoven Op.130

Apr 25   Milwaukee:  Glinka No.2, Bartok No.3, Beethoven Op.130

Apr 23   Asheville:  Haydn Op.74-3, Bartok No.3, Grieg

Apr 18   Milwaukee:  Schulhoff Quartet Concerto (with the Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra)

Apr 17   Milwaukee:  Schulhoff Quartet Concerto (with the Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra)

Apr 16   Milwaukee:  Schulhoff Quartet Concerto (with the Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra)

Mar 17   Lyon:  Haydn Op.74-3, Antheil No.3, Tchaikovsky No.2

Mar 16   Lyon:  Haydn Op.74-3, Antheil No.3, Tchaikovsky No.2

Mar 14   Grenoble:  Antheil No.3, Evans No.1, Mendelssohn 44-1

Mar 11-12   Paris Convervatoire:  Master Classes

Mar 5    Courchevel:  Glinka Grand Sextet

Mar 4    Courchevel:  Glinka No.2, Shostakovich No.1, Tchaikovsky No.2

Mar 3    Courchevel:  Podgaits Quintet for Bayan and Quartet

Feb 22   Milwaukee:  Haydn Op.64-5, Janácek No.1, Grieg

Feb 19   Milwaukee (Medical College):  Glinka No.2, Janácek No.1

Feb 12   Mönchengladbach:  Mozart K.421, Janácek No.1, Schumann Piano Quintet

Feb 10   Aachen:  Antheil No.3, Mozart Flute Quartet K.285, Schubert "Death and the Maiden"

Feb 7    Sherborne (UK):  Mozart Flute Quartet K.285, Janácek No.l, Schubert "Death and the Maiden

Feb 5    Siegburg:  Beethoven Op.18-6, Antheil No.3, Schumann Piano Quintet

Feb 1    Bad Oeynhausen:  Mozart K.421, Antheil No.3, Beethoven Op.18-6

Jan 30   Berlin:  Antheil No.3, Schubert "Death and the Maiden", Mozart Piano Concerto No.14 KV 449 (Quartet version)

Jan 28   Hannover:  Antheil No.3, Mozart Viola Quintets K.515 and K.516

Jan 25   Madison:  Mozart K.421, Sandow Quartet for Anne, Beethoven Op.18-6

Jan 19   University of Miami (Coral Gables):  Haydn Op.77-2, Shostakovich No.l, Dohnányi Piano Quintet No.1

Jan 18   Palm Beach (FL):  Sandow Quartet for Anne, Mozart Clarinet Quintet, Schubert Death and the Maiden

Jan 11   Stanford University:  Mozart Viola Quintets Nos.2,3,4

2003:

 

Dec 14   Milwaukee:  Mozart K.421, Boellman Suite Gothique, Podgaits Quintet for Bayan and Quartet (World premiere)

Nov 9    London (Wigmore Hall):  Beethoven Op.18-1, Tchaikovsky No.2

Nov 2-6   France:  Recording

Oct 31   St. Raphael (Fayence Festival):  Haydn Op.74-3, Shostakovich No.1, Tchaikovsky Sextet (Souvenir de Florence)

Oct 30   Callian (Fayence Festival):  Beethoven Op.18-2, Glazunov Novelettes, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Oct 27-29   Fayence:  Master classes

Oct 22   Williams College:  Beethoven Op.18-5, Shostakovich No.7, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Oct 10   Milwaukee (Medical College):  Beethoven Op.18-5, Glazunov Novelettes

Sep 21   Milwaukee:  Sandow Quartet for Anne, Glazunov Cello Quintet, Tchaikovsky Sextet (Souvenir de Florence)

Sep 15   Bucharest:  Mendelssohn Octet

Sep 7    Madison:  Beethoven Op.18-2, Tchaikovsky No.2

Aug 17   Vichy:  Shostakovich No.7, Schubert Death and the Maiden

Aug 13   Les Allues (Meribel):  Haydn Op.74-3, Shostakovich No.1, Schubert Death and the Maiden

Aug 12   Bourget-du-Lac:  Beethoven Op.18-4, Shostakovich No.7, Tchaikovsky No.2

Aug 9    Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines:  Beethoven Op.18-1, Shostakovich No.7, Mendelssohn Octet

Aug 5    San Miguel de Allende (Mexico):  Haydn Op.64-5, Shostakovich No.1, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Jul 23   St. Riquier (France):  Beethoven Op.18-2, Shostakovich No.7, Tchaikovsky No.2

Jul 7    Vietri-sul-Mare:  Brahms Op.51-2, Tchaikovsky No.2

Jul 5    Salerno:  Beethoven Op.18-2, Shostakovich No.7, Dvorak Piano Quintet

Jun 26-Jul 8   Vietri-sul-Mare (Italy):  Master Classes

Jun 22   Milwaukee:  Haydn Op.74-3, Shostakovich No.7, Glazunov Novelettes

Jun 15   Milwaukee:  Beethoven Op.18-5, Webern Rondo (1906), Beethoven Op.18-6

Jun 8    Milwaukee:  Beethoven Op.18-3, Webern Quartet (1905), Beethoven Op.18-4

Jun 1    Milwaukee:  Beethoven Op.18-1, Webern Langsamer Satz (1905), Beethoven Op.18-2

Apr 26   San Diego (UCSD):  Beethoven Op.18-3, Shostakovich No.1, Dohnányi No.2

Apr 13   Milwaukee (UWM):  Bruckner Quartet, Philip Glass No.2, Schubert Death and the Maiden

Apr 6    Madison:  Beethoven Op.18-3, Shostakovich No.1, Dohnányi No.2

Apr 1    New Haven (Yale University):  Evans No.1, Dohnányi No.2, Schumann Piano Quintet

Mar 24   London (Purcell Room):  Beethoven Op.18-3, Herrmann Echoes, Dohnányi No.3

Mar 19   Metz:  Beethoven Op.18-3, Shostakovich No.1, Schubert Death and the Maiden

Mar 18   Nürnberg:  Haydn Op.77-2, Shostakovich No.1, Dohnányi No.2

Mar 16   London (Wigmore Hall):  Haydn Op.77-2, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Mar 11-13   Paris Conservatoire:  Master Classes

Mar 10   Brussels:  Reger Clarinet Quintet, Wolf Quartet

Mar 6    Rome (Italy):  Haydn Op.77-2, Casella Five Pieces, Brahms Piano Quintet

Mar 1    New York (Weill/Carnegie):  Beethoven Op.18-3, Antheil No.3, Mendelssohn Op.44, No.1

Feb 23   Milwaukee (UWM):  Hugo Wolf Quartet, Schumann Piano Quintet

Feb 16   New York (Bargemusic):  Complete Mozart Viola Quintets part II (with Toby Hoffman): Nos.2,4,6

Feb 15   New York (Bargemusic):  Complete Mozart Viola Quintets part II (with Toby Hoffman): Nos.2,4,6

Feb 14   New York (Bargemusic):  Complete Mozart Viola Quintets part I (with Toby Hoffman): Nos.1,3,5

Feb 13   New York (Bargemusic):  Complete Mozart Viola Quintets part I (with Toby Hoffman): Nos.1,3,5

Feb 9    Madison:  Bruckner Quartet and Rondo, Schubert Death and the Maiden

Feb 8    Oak Park (Chicago):  Bruckner Quartet, Schubert Death and the Maiden

Feb 6    Milwaukee (Medical College):  Bruckner Rondo and Intermezzo, Mendelssohn Op.44, No.1

2002:

Dec 9    Jerusalem:  Evans No.1, Beethoven Op.18-3, Dohnányi No.3

Dec 7     Haifa:  Evans No.1, Beethoven Op.18-3, Brahms No.2

Dec 1     Tel Aviv:  Mozart Quintets No.2, 4, 6

Nov 30   Tel Aviv:  Mozart Quintets No.1, 3, 5

Nov 24   Kitzingen:  Dohnányi No.1, Brahms No.2

Nov 17   Aachen:  Evans No.1, Dohnányi No.1, Brahms Clarinet Quintet

Nov 15   Neuss:  Schubert Quartettsatz, Dohnányi No.3, Brahms No.2

Nov 13   Delmenhorst:  Schubert Quartettsatz, Dohnányi No.1, Brahms No.2

Nov 9    Harrisburg:  Schubert Quartettsatz, Mozart Clarinet Quintet, Dohnányi No.3

Nov 3    Milwaukee (UWM):  Reger Clarinet Quintet, Rihm Vier Male, Dohnányi No.3

Nov 2    Manitowac:  Schubert Quartettsatz, Mozart Clarinet Quintet, Dohnányi No.3

Oct 13   Madison:  Evans No.1, Dohnányi No.1, Brahms No.2

Oct 10   Milwaukee (Medical College):  Dohnányi No.1, Brahms No.2

Oct 6    Milwaukee (UWM):  Dohnányi Piano Quintets No.1 and No.2, Kodály

Sep 4    Ascoli Piceno:  Dvorak Piano Quintet, Schubert Cello Quintet

Sep 2    Ascoli Piceno:  Schubert Quartettsatz, Beethoven Op.18-3, Tchaikovsky No.3

Aug 31   Le Septembre Musical de l'Orne:  Beethoven Op.18-3, Antheil No.3, Tchaikovsky No.2

Aug 16   Chirens:  Turina - La Oracion del Torero, Beethoven Grosse Fugue, Tchaikovsky No.2

Aug 14   Champagny-en-Vanoise:  Schubert Quartettsatz, Beethoven Op.18-3, Tchaikovsky No.2

Aug 12   Bourg St. Maurice (pdf schedule, p. 12):  Schubert Quartettsatz, Beethoven Op.18-3, Tchaikovsky No.2

Aug 10   Quimper:  Turina - La Oracion del Torero, Beethoven Grosse Fugue, Tchaikovsky No.2

Aug 7    Guillestre Festival - St. Clément: Antheil No.3, Beethoven Grosse Fugue, Tchaikovsky No.2

Aug 6    Guillestre Festival - St. Crépin:  Beethoven Op.18-3, Herrmann Echoes, Dohnányi No.2

Aug 4    Abbaye de Silvacane (Festival International de Quatuors à Cordes du Luberon):  Turina - La Oracion del Torero, Beethoven Op.18-3, Dohnányi No.2

Aug 3    L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue (Festival International de Quatuors à Cordes du Luberon):  Turina - La Oracion del Torero, Beethoven Op.18-3, Dohnányi No.2

Aug 1    Goult (Festival International de Quatuors à Cordes du Luberon):  Turina - La Oracion del Torero, Beethoven Op.18-3, Dohnányi No.2

Jul 14   Eichstatt:  Haydn Op.77-2, Brahms Clarinet Quintet

Jul 12-13   Ingolstadt:  master classes

Jul 12   Friedberg:   Haydn Op.77-2, Brahms Clarinet Quintet

Jul 11   Bad Kissingen:  Haydn Op.77-2, Brahms Clarinet Quintet

Jul 1    Ravello:  Haydn Op.77-2, Shostakovich No.1, Brahms Piano Quintet

Jun 30   Vietri-sul-mare:  Turina - La Oracion del Torero, Beethoven Op.18-3, Dohnányi No. 2

Jun 16   Milwaukee:  Schubert Quartettsatz, Shostakovich No.1, Tchaikovsky No.2

Jun 9    Milwaukee:  Turina - La Oracion del Torero Op.34 (1926), Beethoven Grosse Fugue Op.133, Shostakovich Piano Quintet Op.57 (1940) [pianist M. Hahn]

Jun 5    Milwaukee:  Beethoven Op.18-3, Janácek (solo piano work TBA), Schnittke Piano Quintet (1976) [pianist R. Gothoni]

Jun 2    Milwaukee:  B. Herrmann - Echoes for String Quartet (1965), Janácek Violin Sonata (1921), Dvorak Piano Quintet Op.81 [pianist R. Gothoni]

May 13   Atlanta:  Schubert Quartettsatz, Beethoven Op.18-6, Dohnányi No.1

May 5    Milwaukee:  Beethoven Op.18-6, Downey Bassoon Quintet, Dohnányi No.1

Apr 24   Catanzaro:  Debussy, Ravel

Apr 23   Napoli:  Debussy, Ravel Program Notes

Apr 21   Bulle:  Haydn Op.54-1, Shostakovich No.1, Dohnányi No.3

Apr 20   Bensheim:  Beethoven Op.18-6, Elgar, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Apr 19   Schlosshotel Bühlerhöhe:  Beethoven Op.18-6, Brahms Piano Quintet

Apr 14   Schlosshotel Bühlerhöhe:  Dohnányi No.2, Brahms Clarinet Quintet

Apr 12   Hamburg:  Haydn Op.54-1, Elgar, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Apr 6    Chicago (Oak Park):  Haydn Op.54-1, Elgar, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Mar 6    Stevens Point:  Beethoven Op.18-6, Ravel, Mendelssohn Op.44-1

Feb 26   Thessaloniki:  Ravel Quartet, Mozart Flute Quartet in D, Brahms Piano Quintet

Feb 16   New York (Carnegie/Weill):  Haydn Op.77-2, Dohnányi No.3, Downey Bassoon Quintet (world premiere)

Feb 14   Troy:  Haydn Op.77-2, Evans No.1, Dohnányi No.3

Feb 9    Valencia (Spain):  Haydn Op.77-2, Casella 5 Pieces, Dohnányi No.3

Feb 6    Sheboygan:  Haydn Op.77-2, Dohnányi No.3

Feb 3    Milwaukee:  Antheil No.3, Elgar, Ravel

Jan 20  Atlanta:  Haydn Op.77-2, Antheil No.3, Mendelssohn Octet

Jan 17  Hattiesburg:  Haydn Op.77-2, Casella 5 Pieces, Dohnányi No.3

2001:

Nov 25   New York (Barge):  Evans No.1, Dohnányi No.2, Mendelssohn Op.87

Nov 24   New York (Barge): Mendelssohn Op.18 and Bruckner Viola Quintets

Nov 23   New York (Barge): Evans No.1, Dohnányi No.2, Mendelssohn Op.87

Nov 22   New York (Barge): Mendelssohn Op.18 and Bruckner Viola Quintets

Nov 18   Atlanta: Evans No.1, Dohnányi No.2, Mendelssohn Op.87 Quintet

Nov 16   Augusta: Haydn Op.77-2, Evans No.1, Dohnányi No.2

Nov 14  Montgomery: Mendelssohn Op.18 and Bruckner Viola Quintets

Nov 13   Gainesville: Evans No.1, Dohnányi No.2, Schubert Cello Quintet

Nov 11   Milwaukee: Mendelssohn Op.87 and Bruckner Viola Quintets

Nov 2    Beijing: complete Mozart Viola Quintets Part II

Nov 1    Beijing: complete Mozart Viola Quintets Part I (China premiere of cycle)

Oct 31   Master class at Beijing Conservatory

Oct 28   near Cologne: Complete Mozart Viola Quintets Part II

Oct 27   near Cologne: Complete Mozart Viola Quintets Part I

Oct 13   Madison (recorded for public radio): Mozart Viola Quintets in G Minor and D Major

Oct 12   Milwaukee: Mozart Viola Quintets in C Minor and E Flat Major

Oct 11   Chicago: Mozart Viola Quintets in B Flat and C major

Oct 7    Grenoble: Brahms Op.51-2, Op.67

Oct 6   Paris (Musée d'Orsay): all Brahms: Op.51-2, Op.67, Clarinet Quintet

Oct 3   Aachen: Haydn Op.77-2, Beach Flute Quintet, Brahms Op.67